| 网站首页 | 下载中心 | 教案 | 说课 | 试题 | 中考 | 高考 | 学习 | 范文 | 英语角 | 窗外事 | 释疑解惑 | QQ系列 | 图片 | 故事 | 习作 | 
| 初一精品课程 | 初二精品课程 | 初三精品课程 | 高一精品课程 | 高二精品课程 | 高三精品课程 |
您现在的位置: 漠阳资源网 >> 试题 >> 高三 >> 正文
宁夏育才2015-2016学年第二学期高三英语月考(五)试题及答案解析           ★★★
宁夏育才2015-2016学年第二学期高三英语月考(五)试题及答案解析
作者:佚名 文章来源:网络 点击数: 更新时间:2018/1/30 17:53:10

宁夏育才2015-2016学年第二学期高三月考(五)试题
英 语                  2012.2
第一卷
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题; 每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. Where does this conversation take place?
  A. At a concert.         B. In a bookshop.       C. In a restaurant.
2. What are the speakers going to do?
  A. Have a nice evening together.    B. Say goodbye to each other.   C. Start the summer vacation.
3. How is the management of the company now?
  A. Poor.              B. Good.              C. Excellent.
4. What can we learn from the conversation?
  A. The man is unwilling to have a look at the house for sale.
  B. The houses for sale are of high quality.
  C. The houses are too expensive for the couple to buy.
5. When will the man probably arrive in New York?
  A. At 3:30 pm.        B. At 6:13 pm.          C. At 6:30 pm.

第二节(共15小题; 每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6至8题。
6. What is the woman going to do this summer?
  A. Go back to her family.            B. Spend two weeks at the seaside. 
C. Find something special to do.
7. Why does the woman think the coming summer special?
  A. She will stay with her family.       B. Her parents will have a two-week holiday.
  C. The man will have a great summer with her.
8. What do we know about the woman’s uncle?
  A. He has a large family in Florida.     B. He will come to visit her from Florida.
  C. He has a house at the seaside in Florida.
听第7段材料,回答第9至11题。
9. When does the conversation most probably take place?
  A. Early in the morning.     B. Late in the morning.      C. Late in the afternoon.
10. How would the woman probably go to the park?
  A. By car.         B. By bus.        C. On foot.
11. Where is the park?
  A. In the same direction as the woman’s house.
  B. In the opposite direction from the woman’s home.
  C. Near the woman’s house.
听第8段材料,回答第12至14题。
12. When should the woman start to work?
  A. At 8:30 am.        B. At 8:15 am.        C. At 8:00 am.
13. Why is the woman late for work?
  A. She forgot to set the clock last night.  
B. Her clock broke down.  
C. Her clock was sold.
14. When will the woman probably buy a new clock?
  A. Immediately after work today.          
B. After the old one is sold.
  C. As soon as Mr. Smith is back in the office.
听第9段材料,回答第15至17题。
15. What does the man plan to do?
  A. Sell photos to the woman.   B. Have dinner with the woman.   C. Publish a photo album.
16. How is the man feeling at the moment?
  A. Excited and eager.         B. Moved and crazy.       C. Proud and nervous.
17. When does the man take a photo of the woman?
  A. After he puts another roll of film in his camera.
  B. Before the woman is ready.
  C. After the woman does her hair carefully.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. How long does Don Pain have to work every day?
  A. 6 hours.         B. 7 hours.       C. 8 hours.
19. According to Don Pain, as a postman, what is the worst thing?
  A. Having too many items to deal with every day.
  B. Going to work late in the morning.
  C. Meeting with dogs while delivering letters.
20. What does Don Pain think of his work?
  A. It’s boring.       B. It’s dangerous.      C. It’s satisfactory.

第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)
第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

21.--Jack's won _____________ holiday in London.
--_________ lucky fellow!
 A. a; A      B. the; The    C. a; The     D. the; A
22. ______ I believe in you, I don’t subscribe to your viewpoint_______ she is failing to find a well-paid job again.
 A. When ; which   B. As ; where       C. If ; /            D. While ; that
23. —When can I use your computer?
—Never! _______ should you touch it.
 A. At no time B. In no time C. At any time D. At one time
24. It was ______ the second-hand bus that the mechanic spent the whole afternoon in the factory.
 A. in repair        B. repaired       C. repairing      D. to repair
25. Great changes have taken place in that school. It is no longer _______ it was 20 years ago, ______it was so poorly equipped.
 A.  what ;when        B. that; which      C.  what; which      D. which; that
26. This group of designers ______ a plan for the project of the company.
 A. drew up   B. sent up   C. set up   D. turn up
 27. You’d sound a lot more polite if you make a request ______ a question.
     A. in search of      B. in the direction of     C. in need of     D. in the form of
28. Shelly had worked hard for her biology examination so that she could be sure of passing it at her first ______.
   A. assistance      B. appetite     C. attempt      D. aid
29. Communication along with information industry _______ an important part in modern times.
 A. play   B. plays   C. have played   D. are playing
30. I had wanted to help you last night but I couldn’t spare any time, for I ______ a composition which I have to hand in this morning.
 A. wrote    B. have written   C. had written    D. was writing
31. —How did you find the film Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows?
—________I can't think too highly of it.
A. It makes no sense   B. It's really amazing   C. It's awful   D. It's up to you
32. Can you tell me the name of the stadium ________ you visited last week?
 A. /             B. where          C. what        D. when
33. He got well-prepared for the job interview, for he couldn’t risk the good opportunity ________.
  A. to lose          B. losing           C. to be lost        D. being lost
34. Word comes ______free souvenirs will be given to _____comes first.
 A. what ; no matter whom     B. that; whoever
C. which; whomever         D. that ; no matter who
35. What would have happened ______as far as the river bank ?
 A. Bob had walked farther          B. if Bob should walk farther    
 C. had Bob walked farther          D. if Bob walked farther

第二节 完形填空(共20小题,每小题1.5分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
The school was across the street from our home and I would often watch the kids as they played during the break .She seemed so small as she pushed her way __36__ the crowd of boys on the playground . She___37__ from them all.
  I began to notice her at other times, basketball in hand, playing __38__.She would practice dribbling(运球)and shooting over and over again, sometimes until __39__. One day I asked her __40__ she practiced so much. She looked __41__in my eyes and without a moment of hesitation she said, "I want to go to college. The only way I can __42__ is that if I get a scholarship, I am going to play college basketball.  I want to be __43__. My Daddy told me if the dream is big enough, the facts don't count."
  Well, I had to give it in to her--- she was __44__.One day in her senior year, I saw her sitting in the grass, head __45_ in her arms. I walked toward her and quietly asked what was _46___. "Oh, nothing," came a soft reply. "I'm just too short." The coach told her that at her height she would probably __47__get to play for a top ranked team,__48__offered a scholarship. So she _49___stop dreaming about college.
  She was __50___ and I sensed her disappointment. I asked her if she had talked to her dad about it yet. She told me that her father said those coaches were wrong. They just didn't __51__ the power of a dream. He told her __52__she really wanted to play for a good college, if she truly wanted a scholarship, __53___could stop her except one thing-- her own attitude. He told her again," if the dream is big enough, the facts don't count."
    The next year, as she and her team went to the Northern California Championship game, she was seen by a college recruiter(招聘人员). She was indeed offered a __54__ .She was going to get the college education that she had __55___and worked toward for all those years.
36.A. across  B. through C. over  D. into
37.A. brought out  B. showed out  C. stood out  D. worked out
38.A. only   B. lonely  C. simply  D. alone
39.A. dark  B. dawn  C. midnight  D. daybreak
40.A. how  B. when  C. why  D. what
41.A. worriedly  B. shyly  C. quietly  D. directly
42.A. go  B. get  C. enter  D. attend
43.A. worse  B. better C. the best  D. the worst
44.A. encouraged B. determined  C. fixed  D. fascinated
45.A. covered  B. enclosed  C. dropped  D. buried
46.A. the affair  B. the matter C. matter  D. the wrong
47.A. ever  B. even  C. once  D. never
48.A. far more  B. much less  C. much fewer  D. many more
49.A. should  B. must  C. can  D. may
50.A. overjoyed  B. moved  C. embarrassed  D. heartbroken
51.A. understand  B. experience  C. learn  D. believe
52.A. even if  B. as if  C. that if  D. only if
53.A. anything  B. nothing  C. something  D. everything
54.A. prize  B. medal  C. scholarship  D. position
55.A. dreamed of  B. accepted  C. thought of  D. appreciated

第三部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
   It’s taken me a while to learn that friendship can be found closer than you think, even in your own home. Growing up, I knew I always had great friend in my brother. Besides the biological connection we share, there’s the common ground and shared history that has kept my brother and me together.
My brother and I have a tradition of never letting the other forget the things that “accidentally” happened between us during our childhood. My “accidents” sometimes included “accidentally” driving him around the house with a golf club in my hand, swinging wildly.
 My favorite memory is the time my brother threw a dart (飞镖)  at the dartboard while I happened to be standing in front of it collecting the darts. I remember how he stood there, half-horrified, half-smiling, watching the dart falling in my bare back.
 He also threw a toy truck at my knees when I was about four years old. To make matters worse, my dad decided he would make it a Kodak moment. Instead of making sure my brother stopped what he was doing, he pulled out the camera and took a picture. Neither of them feels any shame for this. They also framed the picture and it still hangs in our kitchen.
Another time that sticks in my mind is comforting. One night we were staying at my aunt’s house and I was really sad about something. I just remember crying and crying in my brother’s arms when we were trying to go to bed. I don’t even remember what I was so sad about; the important thing is that I have this memory of knowing he was there for me and feeling comforted by him. In looking back, it is nice to know that two brothers could share that kind of emotion with each other without even thinking about it. Society tells guys not to show emotion, but that didn’t stop us. We were so innocent(天真). I love that memory.
56. The passage mainly tells the readers about_____.
A. wrongs done to him by his brother     B. friendship between him and his brother
   C. his father’s unfair attitude to him      D. his interesting experiences in his childhood
57. When he complained about his father and brother, the writer _____.
   A. really hated them    B. was not really angry  
C. was excited        D. was disappointed
58. The only pleasant feeling the writer mentioned in the passage was _____.
   A. when chasing his brother with a golf club in his hand
   B. when his brother hurt him with a falling dart
   C. when his father took a picture for him
   D. when he was companied by his brother at his aunt’s house
59. The underlined word “accidentally” in this passage really means ____.
   A. on condition    B. by chance     C. in case   D. on purpose 

B
   Louis Armstrong had two famous nicknames. Some people called him Bagamo. They said his mouth looked like a large bag. Musicians often called him Pops, as a sign of respect for his influence on the world of music.
   Born in 1901in New Orleans, he grew up poor, but lived among great musicians. Jazz was invented in the city a few years before his birth. Armstrong often said, “Jazz and I grew up together.”
   Armstrong had a great gift for music when he was taught to play the cornet(短号) at a boy’s home. In his late teens, Armstrong began to live the life of a musician. He played in parades, clubs, and on the steamboats that travelled on the Mississippi River. At that time, New Orleans was famous for the new music of jazz and was home to many great musicians. Armstrong learned from the older musicians and soon became respected as their equal.
   In 1922 he went to Chicago. There, the tale of Louis Armstrong begins. From then until the end of his life. Armstrong was celebrated and loved wherever he went. Armstrong had no equal when it came to playing the American popular song.
His cornet playing had a deep humanity(仁爱) and warmth that caused many listeners to say, “Listening to Pops just makes you feel good all over.” He was the father of the jazz style and also one of the best-known and most-admired people in the world. His death, on July 6, 1971, was headline news around the world.
60. Armstrong was called Pops because he ______.
  A. looked like a musician   B. was a musician of much influence
  C. showed an interest in music  D. travelled to play modern music
61. The third paragraph is developed_____.
  A. by space     B. by examples    C. by time  D. by comparison
62. Which statement about Armstrong is true?
  A. His tale begins in New Orleans.           B. He was born before jazz was invented.
  C. His music was popular with his listeners.    D. He learned popular music at a boy’s home.
63. Which would be the best title for the text?
  A. The Invention of the Jazz Music   B. The Father of the Jazz Style
  C. The Making of a Musician   D. The Spread of Popular Music
                                
C
Spring Day in Europe is an annual activity aiming to encourage young people to debate, think, learn and make their voices heard on European issues.
  • For Spring Day 2003, 5,501 schools from 29 countries across Europe registered to take part and
many debates took place.
  •Spring Day 2004 had 5,627 schools debating and celebrating the fifth enlargement of the E.U.
•Spring Day 2005 had its focus on the European Constitution. 6,620 schools registered to organize meetings, debates and events on European values, the European Constitution and the functioning of the E.U. in general.
•Last year, Spring Day 2006 had a special focus on “Debating our Future”. With 7,501 schools
registered, it offered a large number of activities and discussions which pupils were engaged in all
over Europe. Many public figures including approximately 150 MEPs, six European commissioners went to the schools to meet students, join debates or chat online with students.
Spring Day for Europe 2007 is now taking place!
This year, we hope to increase the number of participating schools across Europe. A wide range of events will take place in schools across Europe. These activities include competitions, exhibitions, debates, conferences, and online chats between students from different countries and political leaders at European, national and local levels. Primary and secondary schools are invited to take part.
It is now your turn to make Spring Day for Europe 2007 an even greater success. We are depending on you to register, join the community of thousands of teachers and pupils, and share your ideas of Europe with E.U. experts and personalities. By taking part in Spring Day for Europe 2007, you will contribute to celebrating Europe!
Don’t wait another moment! Click here to register and get started now!
64. What can we learn from the passage?
   A. E.U. has grown for six times since its establishment.
B. The European Constitution was debated most in Spring Day for Europe 2005.
C. Only young people can attend Spring Day for Europe.
   D. There will be less schools taking part in Spring Day for Europe.
65. Spring Day for Europe 2007 is different from the former ones in that _____.
   A. government leaders will take part 
  B. the theme will be more interesting
   C. it will allow secondary schools to participate
   D. it will be held in a totally different way from the previous one
66. What is the purpose of the passage?
  A. To introduce Spring Day for Europe.  
  B. To call on more schools to participate in Spring Day for Europe 2007.
  C. To introduce Spring Day for Europe 2007.
  D. To inform the readers of the coming of Spring Day for Europe 2007.

D
Over the last 70 years, researchers have been studying happy and unhappy people and finally found out ten factors that make a difference. Our feelings of well-being at any moment are determined to a certain degree by genes. However, of all the factors, wealth and age are the top two.
Money can buy a degree of happiness. But once you can afford to feed, clothe and house yourself , each extra dollar makes less and less difference.
Researchers find that, on average, wealthier people are happier. But the link between money and happiness is complex. In the past half-century, average income has sharply increased in developed countries, yet happiness levels have remained almost the same. Once your basic needs are met, money only seems to increase happiness if you have more than your friends, neighbors and colleagues.
“Dollars buy status, and status makes people feel better,” conclude some experts, which helps explain why people who can seek status in other ways---scientists or actors, for example—may happily accept relatively poorly-paid jobs.
In a research, Professor Alex Michalos found that the people whose desires—not just for money, but for friends, family, job, health—rose furthest beyond what they already had, tended to be less happy than those who felt a smaller gap. Indeed, the size of the gap predicted happiness about five times better than income alone. “The gap measures just blow away the only measures of income.” Says Michalos.
Another factor that has to do with happiness is age. Old age may not be so bad. “Given all the problems of aging, how could the elderly be more satisfied?” asks Professor Laura Carstensen.
In one survey, Carstensen interviewed 184 people between the ages of 18 and 94, and asked them to fill out an emotions questionnaire. She found that old people reported positive emotions just as often as young people, but negative emotions much less often.
Why are old people happier? Some scientists suggest older people may expect life to be harder and learn to live with it, or they’re more realistic about their goals, only setting ones that they know they can achieve. But Carstensen thinks that with time running out, older people have learned to focus on things that make them happy and let go of those that don’t. “People realize not only what they have, but also that what they have cannot last forever,” she says. “A goodbye kiss to a husband or wife at the age of 85, for example, may bring far more complex emotional responses than a similar kiss to a boy or girl friend at the age of 20.
67. According to the passage, the feeling of happiness ________.
   A. is determined partly by genes  B. increases gradually with age
   C. has little to do with wealth  D. is measured by desires
68.Some actors would like to accept poorly-paid jobs because the jobs_____.
   A. make them feel much better  B. provide chances to make friends
   C. improve their social position  D. satisfy their professional interests
69. Aged people are more likely to feel happy because they are more______.
   A. optimistic     B. successful     C. practical    D. emotional
70. Professor Alex Michalos found that people feel less happy if _______.
   A. the gap between reality and desire is bigger
   B. they have a stronger desire for friendship
   C. their income is below their expectation
   D. the hope for good health is greater
第二节 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
TUVALU, a tiny country in the Pacific Ocean, has asked for help as it fears it will be swallowed up by the sea.
Storms and huge waves are a constant threat and none of Tuvalu’s nine little islands is more than five meters above sea level, Salt water is already entering the country’s drinking water supply, as well as damaging plants that produce fruit and vegetable. ___71___
___72___. Venice, a historic city in Italy best known for its canals, has sunk about 24 cm over the past 100 years. Experts say that it will have sunk another 20-50cm by 2050. A century ago, St. Mark’s Square, the lowest point in the city, flooded d about nine times a year, Nowadays, it happens more than 100 times. While Venice is slowly sinking into the mud on which it stands, Tuvalu’s rising sea level is caused by global warming.
The average global temperature has increased by almost 0.5 centigrade degrees over the past century; scientists expect it to rise by extra 1-3 degrees over the next 100 years.
Warmer weather makes glaciers melt, adding more water to the ocean. The warmer temperatures also make water expand, so it takes up more space, causing the sea level to rise. The sea level has risen about 10-25 cm in the last 100 years.
___73___. Through burning coal, oil and gas, people have been increasing the greenhouse gases in the atmosphere, such as CO2. This adds to the power of the greenhouse effect, making the planet even warmer.
Many scientists believe that, if the warming is not stopped, there will be huge climate changes. ___74____.
____75____, the sea will swallow up millions of homes and the world will be flooded with “climate refugees” looking for somewhere to live.
 A. The main cause of global warming is human pollution
 B. Should this come true
 C. Without urgent help, the country’s days are numbered.
 D. But Tuvalu is not the first place to face sinking into the sea
 E. The sea level could rise by one meter this century.
 F. people face a lot of pollution.
 G. much has been done about our planet .

 

宁夏育才中学2011-2012学年第二学期高三月考(五)试题
英 语             2012.2
第二卷
第四部分:写作(共两节,满分35分)
第一节:短文改错:(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分).
假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。
文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。错误涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。
增加:在缺词处加一个漏词符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。
删除:把多余的词用(\)划掉。
修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。
注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词。
2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不记分。
Attention please, everyone. We have received the weather forecast on the radio this morning that there will have a heavy rain tonight. Be sure shut the windows and doors until you leave your classrooms. The sports meet that we planned to hold on tomorrow will be put off. After it becomes fine, we’ll make other announcement. They will have classes on Wednesday as usually. Since it is colder tomorrow, please dress on more clothes in time. Those who comes to school by bike, don’t keep your umbrella open while riding.
第二节:书面表达(满分25分)
    当前我国政府和人民正努力把我国建设成为一个社会关系和谐的国家。我们高三学生与家庭成员及班级同学的关系处理总体上是好的,但也存在一些问题,如容易发怒,与同学吵架,不听家长的教育等。
假如我校外教Andrew在调查我们高三学生与家庭成员和班级同学,老师之间的关系处理情况。作为高三学生,请你把以上的情况向Andrew 反映并提出一些关于如何改进关系的意见。
要点:1.目前的实际情况:好的方面和不好的方面
2.个人的改进意见(两条)
    注意:1.开头已给出(不记入总词数)
          2. 100词左右
Nowadays the government and people of China are trying to build a country with a harmonious relationship.____________  _____________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                 
                        

 


宁夏育才2015-2016学年第二学期高三月考(5)试题
英 语   参考答案
第一卷(共115分)
1—20题,每题1.5分,共30分。      21—35题,每题1分,共15分。
36—55题,每题1.5分,共30分。      56—75题,每题2分,共40分。
1—5   CBAAC      6—10   BACCB      11—15   BCBAC    16—20   ABCBC
21—25  CDACA     26—30   ADCBD      31—35   BADBC    
36—40  BCDAC     41—45   DACBD      46—50   BDBAD    51—55   ACBCA
56—59  BBDD       60—63   BCCB        64—66   BAB      67—70   ACCA
71—75  CDAEB

第二卷(共35分)
短文改错(每处1分,共10分)
Attention please, everyone. We have received the weather forecast on the radio this morning that there will have a heavy rain tonight. Be sure shut the windows and doors until you leave your classrooms. The sports meet that we planned to hold on tomorrow will be put off. After it becomes fine, we’ll make other announcement. They will have classes on Wednesday as usually. Since it is colder tomorrow, please dress on more clothes in time. Those who comes to school by bike, don’t keep your umbrella open while riding.

have---be;   sure后加to;   until---before/when;   on去掉;
other---another;   They---We;   usually-usual;
dress---put;   comes---come;   umbrella---umbrellas

书面表达(25分)
Nowadays the government and people of China are trying to build a country with a harmonious relationship. Generally speaking, the relationship between us students and classmates as well as teachers is good. However, there exist some problems: some students in our grade easily lose their temper because of anxiety and study burden. What's worse, they sometimes quarrel with others, and even turn a deaf ear to their parents and teachers, which is very disappointing.
In my opinion, we middle school students should make effort to improve the situation. First, we should respect our parents and teachers as well as classmates. Second, when we are not feeling good or happy, we can chat with our friends or even parents. It is likely that they can understand us better and give us some reasonable advice.

答 案 解 析
单项填空
21.【答案】C
【解析】主要测试冠词。第一空:holiday属于可数名词,故此需要a表示泛指;第二空:属于特指Jack。句子译文:---在伦敦,杰克赢得了一个假期。---幸运者!
22.【答案】D
【解析】主要测试连词。第一空:while的意思“虽然”,另外,B答案中的:as表示“虽然”时必须使用倒装结构,例如:Young as she is ,she knows a lot about English;第二空:that引导同位语从句。句子译文:虽然我信任你,我不同意你的观点:她再不能找到高收入的工作。
23.【答案】A
【解析】主要测试介词短语。四个选项意思分别如下:绝不、在任何时候都不;立刻、很快、马上;在任何时候;曾经、一度。再结合所学知识:否定副词置于句首,句子需要半倒装,例如:At no time should you give up studying. 在任何时候你都不应放弃读书。故此选择:at no time。
24.【答案】C
【解析】主要测试非谓语动词在强调句中的使用。首先,分析句子结构可知题干中:it was 、、、that 、、、属于:强调句型。句子译文:那位技师花费整个下午在工厂维修二手车。句子正常结构:the mechanic spent the whole afternoon repairing the second-hand bus in the factory。此处只是对:repairing the second-hand bus进行强调。
25.【答案】A
【解析】主要测试连词。第一空:句子:it was 20 years ago中需要表语,同时引导表语从句,故此选择:what;第二空:句子:it was so poorly equipped中确实状语,结合前面可知选择:when 代指:20 years ago。句子译文:那所学校发生了很大变化:它不再是二十年前配备那么差的模样了。
26.【答案】A
【解析】主要测试短语动词。所给选项的意思分别如下:起草、制定;发射、使升高;创立、建立、建造;出现、发生、调大。再结合语境可知句子译文:这组设计师为公司的工程项目设计了计划。
27.【答案】D
 【解析】主要测试介词短语。此处意思是“以问题方式向对方提出请求显得更有礼貌”。in the form of 符合句意。in search of“寻找”,in the direction of “朝……方向”,in need of“需要”。
28.【答案】C
【解析】主要测试名词含义。所给选项的意思分别如下:帮助;胃口;尝试;帮助。再结合语境可知句子译文:在Shelly第一次尝试的时候。
29.【答案】B
【解析】主要测试动词时态。根据具体语境可知句子译文:如同信息产业一样,交流在现代起着重要作用。句子中:along with 和我们所学习的:with 、together with 、besides等等一样,连接主语时应该和前者一致。例如:Tom along with his mother and father goes to the park。故此选择:plays。
30.【答案】D
【解析】主要测试动词时态。解决此题试题的秘诀:从句子中寻找:时间状语。此处暗示的时间状语为:last night。句子译文:昨晚,我本想帮你,可是我没能抽出时间,因为我当时在写我今天早晨上交的作文。故此可知,选择:was writing最佳。
31.【答案】B
【解析】主要测试交际用语。句子译文如下:---你觉得哈林波特与死亡圣器这部电影怎么样?----_____。我再怎么高度评价它也不为过。此句旨在考查学生对can’t…too结构的理解。所以选择:It’s really amazing最佳。
32.【答案】A
【解析】主要测试定语从句的用法。the stadium为先行词,作从句谓语动词visit的宾语,根据选项,作宾语可以省略,故不填。
33.【答案】D
【解析】主要测试非谓语动词。结合语境可知句子译文:他为工作面试做好了充分准备,因为他不会冒险让好机会失去。再结合所学单词:risk可知后接:doing 结构;另外,lose 表示丢失应使用:lost。例如:He was lo st in the crowded yesterday。故此选择:being lost 最佳。
34.【答案】B
【解析】主要测试连词。第一空:that 引导同位语从句,充当名词:word的同位语;第二空:whoever相当于the person who 引导宾语从句,充当介词to 的宾语。句子译文:消息宣布:免费纪念品将分发给先到的人。
35.【答案】C
【解析】主要测试虚拟语气。结合语境中:would have happened 可知表示对过去的虚拟,从句应该使用:if + 主语 + had 过去分词、、、或者  had + 主语 + 过去分词、、、结构。例如:If you had followed your teacher’s advice in senior one ,your would have made great progress in English。或者had you followed your teacher’s advice in senior one ,your would have made great progress in English。句子译文如下:如果鲍勃当时再走远些,到达河岸,将会发生什么?所以选择:had Bob walked farther最佳。
完形填空
36.【答案】 B
【解析】主要测试介词。句子译文:她好像非常小在操场上她挤者从男孩中过去。Through表示:通过。
37.【答案】 C
【解析】主要测试短语动词。四个选项意思如下:拿出、取出、出版;送出(客人)、领、、、出来;引人注目、脱颖而出;想出、制定出、解决、算出。例如:短语:stand out She stands out in the crowd, for she is two meters in height. 她在人群中显得很突出,因为她身高两米。此处句子译文:他在人群中引人注目。
38.【答案】 D
【解析】主要测试副词。第二段首句意思:我开始注意她,手里拿着篮球,独自玩耍着。此处:alone意思“独自”。
39.【答案】 A
【解析】主要测试名词。四个选项的意思分别如下:黄昏、傍晚;黎明;午夜;黎明、破晓。再结合文章可知句子译文:她一直练习运球,时不时地投篮,有时直到傍晚。故此选择:dark最佳。
40.【答案】 C
【解析】主要测试连词。应该考虑句子中的成分:有一天,我问她为什么(why)这么刻苦地练习?
41.【答案】 D
【解析】主要测试副词。四个选项意思分别如下:担心地;害羞地;轻声地、安静地;直接地。句子译文:她直(directly)视着我的双眼,并且毫不犹豫地说:“我想上大学。我唯一可走(go)的路就是:如果我得到奖学金,我就可以进入大学打篮球了。我想成为最优秀的。父亲告诉我如果有远大的梦想,困难算不得什么。”
42. 【答案】 A
【解析】主要测试动词。参考上面第41题的译文及所给参考选项可知最佳答案为:go意思:走。
43.【答案】 C
【解析】主要测试形容词的级。参考上面第41题的译文及所给参考选项可知最佳答案为:the best意思:最优秀的人。
44.【答案】 B
【解析】主要测试形容词。四个选项的意思分别如下:有决心的;有勇气的;固定的、不变的;迷人的、着迷的,再根据行文可知句子译文:我对她的评价是:她是有决心的(determined)。
45.【答案】 D
【解析】主要测试非谓语动词。所给选项的意思分别如下:覆盖的;与世隔绝的;落下、降下;埋入的、埋葬的。由具体语境可知译文:一天,我看到她坐在草坪上,头埋(buried)在怀里。此处暗含:埋藏的意思。
46.【答案】 B
【解析】主要测试名词。此处也可以理解为:固定结构的考察:what was the matter?怎么回事?
47.【答案】 D
【解析】主要测试副词。结合行文:上文提到“he was too short”,正是这一点限制了主人翁不能进入比较好的球队;另外再结合此句译文:教练告诉她以她的身高,永远不(never)可能进入顶级球队,更不可能(much less)得到奖学金。
48.【答案】 B
【解析】主要测试副词。参考上面第47题解析。
49.【答案】 A
【解析】主要测试情态动词。结合所给选项可知测试动词的词义区别:应该;必须;可以;可能。此处句子译文:所以她应该(should)不再梦想大学。内含:作者的推测。例如:She should be here any minute.
她该马上就到。 Dinner should be ready by now. 此刻晚饭应该做好了。关键之处还要参考下文:她父亲的话语。
50.【答案】 D
【解析】主要测试形容词。此题可以说主要考场上下语境,结合上文:教练对她的评价可知她伤透了心(heartbroken)。
51.【答案】 A
【解析】主要测试动词。根据上下文可知译文:她告诉我他父亲说那些教练错了。他们根本不懂得(understand)梦想的力量。他告诉她如果她真的想进入好的大学打比赛,如果她真的想得到奖学金,除了她自己的态度没什么(nothing)能阻止她。
52.【答案】 C
【解析】主要测试连词。分析句子结构可知:因为此处属于四个句子He told her __52__she really wanted to play for a good college, if she truly wanted a scholarship,  __53___could stop her except one thing-- her own attitude.另外,句子中已经含有一个连词:if,所以还需要两个连词来连接句子,故此选择:that if。
53.【答案】 B
【解析】主要测试代词。参考上面第52题解析可以选出最佳答案:nothing。
54.【答案】 C
【解析】主要测试名词。所给选项 的意思分别如下:奖金、奖品;金牌;奖学金;工作、职务。再结合译文:第二年,她和队友们去参加北加利福尼亚州锦标赛时,一位招聘人员看到她。她确实得到了奖学金(奖学金)。她即将接受这么多年一直在梦想(dreamed of),并且为之努力的大学教育。
55.【答案】 A
【解析】主要测试短语动词。参考上面第54题解析可知最佳答案为:dreamed of。

阅读理解
A篇:
56. B主旨大意题。全文主要讲述了主人公的兄弟之情。
57. B推理判断题。从第一段和最后一段可知。
58. D 细节判断题。从最后一段可知。
59. D 词义猜测题。从第二段及第三段叙述语气可知。

B篇:
60. B 细节题.文章第一自然段最后一句可知。
61. C推理判断题。本段主要讲述了主人公在早年就表现出的惊人的音乐天赋,以及他的成长经历。 让我们了解到是那时他故乡的音乐土壤孕育了这位伟大的音乐家。由此可推断本段是以时间的脉络来叙述的。
62. C细节题。由第四段第一句可知。A选项中的New Orleans应改为Chicago;由第二段第二句可知,B选项中连词before 应改为after;由第三自然段第一句可知,D选项中的popular music应改为to play the cornet。由最后一段可推出C项正确。
63.B 主旨大意题。全文主要介绍了爵士乐演奏风格创始人Louis Armstrong的一生。

C篇:
64.B 从全文知,A 项不对。C项太绝对。D项应是更多的人参加。
65.A 文章第六段第三句话可知。
66.B 从全文可知,本文主要呼吁更多的人参与到这项活动中来。

D篇:
67.A 事实细节题。 文章第一段第二句。
68.C 细节理解题。文章第三段第一句。“金钱换取地位,而地位使人感觉更好,这便解释了为什么......”此句明确告诉我们科学家 ,演员之所以接受一些报酬低微的工作是因为他们看重的是地位,而非金钱。
69. C 推理判断题。文章最后一段提出问题并予以解决。
70. A 细节理解题。文章第四段。那些愿望与现实相差很大的人幸福感会比…小。由此可知。

七选五
【答案】71. C  72 .D   73. A  74.  E  75.  B
【解析】做这类试题的关键应该是密切关注上下语境,千万注意前后的语言一致性,逻辑关系。我们先来看一下以上七个选项的相应译文:
 A.全球变暖的主要原因是人类的污染。
 B.一旦成为实现
 C.如果没有紧急援助,图瓦卢将危在旦夕
 D.但是图瓦卢不是第一个面临沉入海底的地方。
 E.本世纪海平面可能上升一米。
 F.人们面临许多污染。
 G.有关我们的星球已经做了许多。
第71题:根据文章第二段的叙述,尤其是图瓦卢面临的威胁,再结合选项可知选择:C最佳。
第72题:关注上文:讲述的是图瓦卢,照顾下文:讲述的威尼斯及圣马可广场下沉的情况,所以选择:D最佳。
第73题:根据行文可知:文章第四、五段主要讲述:全球温度变暖,冰川融化,造成海平面升高的现象。还有第六段讲述的:二氧化碳气体的增多,温室效应的出现,同样导致温度变暖。再结合选项可知:选择A最佳。
第74题:此题和下面第75题是相互牵制的。解题关键:文章最后一段中最后一句:the sea will swallow up millions of homes and the world will be flooded with “climate refugees” looking for somewhere to live.可知选择:The sea level could rise by one meter this century.另外,第75题选择:Should this come true最佳。
第75题:解析见上面第74题。


书面表达
【解析】此文章属于提纲式作文。主要应该抓住关键点,尤其是关键词句:the relationship between us students and classmates as well as teachers、some students in our grade easily lose their temper、they sometimes quarrel with others;还有注意陈述自己的观点:in my opinion。书面表达的批改是分档次的,应该尽可能多用高级词汇及词组,例如:generally speaking、because of、what's worse、It is likely that等,还应该注意句子之间的连贯性,尽量避免单一句式的重叠现象,多使用适当连接词,例如:however、first、second等。一切准备工作均是一等作文的必然要求。

备注
高考英语作文评分标准
        1. 本题总分为25分,按5个档次给分。
        2. 评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次 的要求来衡量,确定或调整档次,最后给分。 
        3. 词数少于 80和多于 120的,从总分中减去2分。
        4. 评分时,应注意的主要内容为:内容要点、应用词汇和语法结构的数量和准确性、上下文的连贯性及语言的得体性。
        5. 拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面,评分时,应视其对交际的影 响程度予以考虑。英、美拼写汉词汇用法均可接受。
6. 如书写较差,以至影响交际,将分数降低一个档次。
        7. 内容要点可用不同方式表达,对紧扣主题的适当发挥不予扣分。
        【各档次的给分范围和要求】
        第五档(很好);(21-25分)
        1. 完全完成了试题规定的任务。
        2. 覆盖所有内容要点。
        3. 应用了较多的语法结构和词汇。
        4. 语法结构或词汇方面有些许错误,但为尽力使用较复杂结构或较高级词汇所致;具备较强的语言运用能力。
        5. 有效地使用了语句间的连接成分,使全文结构紧凑。
        6. 完全达到了预期的写作目的。
        第四档(好):(16-20分)
        1. 完全完成了试题规定的任务。
        2. 虽漏掉1、2个次重点,但覆盖所有主要内容。
        3. 应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求。
        4. 语法结构或词汇方面应用基本准确,些许错误主要是因尝试较复杂语法结构或词汇所致。
        5. 应用简单的语句间的连接成分,使全文结构紧凑。
        6. 达到了预期的写作目的。
        第三档(适当):(11-15分)
        1. 基本完成了试题规定的任务。
        2. 虽漏掉一些内容,但覆盖所有主要内容。
        3. 应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求。
        4. 有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,但不影响理解。
        5. 应用简单的语句间的连接成分,使全文内容连贯。
        6. 整体而言,基本达到了预期的写作目的。
        第二档(较差):(6-10分)
        1. 未恰当完成试题规定的任务。
        2. 漏掉或未描述清楚一些主要内容,写了一些无关内容。
        3. 语法结构单调、词汇项目有限。
        4. 有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响了对写作内容的理解。
        5. 较少使用语句间的连接成分,内容缺少连贯性。
        6. 信息未能清楚地传达给读者。
        第一档(差):(1-5分)
        1. 未完成试题规定的任务。
        2. 明显遗漏主要内容,写了一些无关内容,原因可能是未理解试题要求。
        3. 语法结构单调、词汇项目有限。
        4. 较多语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响对写作内容的理解。
        5. 缺乏语句间的连接成分,内容不连贯。
        6. 信息未能传达给读者。
        不得分:(0分)
        未能传达给读者仟何信息:内容太少,无法评判;写的内容均与所要求内容无关或所写内容无法看清。

 



试题录入:admin    责任编辑:admin 
  • 上一篇试题:

  • 下一篇试题: 没有了
  • 【字体: 】【发表评论】【加入收藏】【告诉好友】【打印此文】【关闭窗口
      网友评论:(只显示最新10条。评论内容只代表网友观点,与本站立场无关!)

    最新文章 更多内容
    普通试题宁夏育才2015-2016学年第二学期高三英语月考(五
    普通试题从消费学角度来讲,随着群众的收入水平的提高…
    普通试题时下,一些互联企业推出的为用户提供资金增值…
    普通试题改革开放以来,我国不断深化经济体制改革……阅
    普通试题党的群众路线教育实践活动以抓作风建设为切入点
    普通试题据新华社消息:2014年“中秋”小长假……选择题
    普通试题老李按相关法律和政策的要求,个人注册了一家…
    普通试题秉承“讲信修睦”、“协和万邦”的哲学理念……
    普通试题某社区举行了居民政治参与的交流活动……选择题
    普通试题近年来,随着新媒体的迅猛发展和人们生活节奏加
    相关文章
    高二英语下册选修8unit5测试题及答案
    高二英语下册选修8unit1测试题及答案
    高二英语下册选修8unit2测试题及答案
    高二英语下册选修8unit3测试题及答案
    高二英语下册选修8unit4测试题及答案
    高二英语下册Unit4 Making the news单元测试题及答
    高二英语下册Unit 1  Great scientists单元同步练
    高二英语下册Unit 2 The United Kingdom测试题及答
    模块高二英语下五单元测试系列 Unit3综合能力检测
    高二英语下必修5 Unit1测试题及答案
    更多内容

    | 设为首页 | 加入收藏 | 联系站长 | 友情链接 | 版权申明 | 管理登录 |