| 网站首页 | 下载中心 | 教案 | 说课 | 试题 | 中考 | 高考 | 学习 | 范文 | 英语角 | 窗外事 | 释疑解惑 | QQ系列 | 图片 | 故事 | 习作 | 
| 初一精品课程 | 初二精品课程 | 初三精品课程 | 高一精品课程 | 高二精品课程 | 高三精品课程 |
您现在的位置: 漠阳资源网 >> 中考 >> 英语 >> 正文
黑龙江省齐齐哈尔市2018年中考英语真题试题附答案           ★★★
黑龙江省齐齐哈尔市2018年中考英语真题试题附答案
作者:佚名 文章来源:网络 点击数: 更新时间:2018/9/13 9:53:59

黑龙江省齐齐哈尔市2018年中考英语真题试题
第一部分 语言知识运用
Ι.单项选择
从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. ---How long does it take us to go to your hometown from here?
---It takes us     hour to go to my hometown by    train.
A. an, a
B. an, /
C. an, the
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——从这里到你的家乡需要花多长时间?——乘火车需要花费我们一个小时的时间。考查冠词。第一个空后面的单词hour是以元音音素[aʊ]开头的单词,所以要用an来填空;第二个空,by    train表示乘坐某种交通工具的时候,名词前不加冠词,by train“乘火车”;因此这句话的意思是:从这里到你的家乡需要花多长时间?乘火车需要花费我们一个小时的时间。故答案选B。
2. Her father    a taxi driver. Now he works for a charity.
A. used to be
B. is used to being
C. is
【答案】A
【详解】句意:她的爸爸以前是一名出租车司机,现在他在一家慈善机构工作。考查动词短语。A. used to be过去曾经是;B. is used to being现在习惯于做某事;C. is现在是。根据下文Now he works for a charity. 现在他在一家慈善机构工作,可知推知前面应是:她的爸爸以前是一名出租车司机,可知A选项符合题意,故答案选A。
3. ---How do you like the two pairs of shoes?
---They don' t fit me. They are    too big     too small.
A. not only…but also…
B. neither…nor…
C. either…or…
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你觉得这两双鞋怎么样?——他们不适合我。他们要么太大,要么太小。考查并列连词。A.not only…but also…不但…而且…;B.neither…nor…既不…也不…;C.either…or…要么…要么…。根据语境以及上下文,结合题干They don't fit me可以推断设空处句子表达的意思是"他们要么太大,要么太小。",表示"要么…要么…"用短语either…or…;故答案选C。
4. ---Could you please give me some    on how to learn English     ?
---Sure. Practice makes perfect.
A. advice, well
B. advice, good
C. advices, well
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你能给我一些如何学好英语的建议吗?——当然,熟能生巧。考查名词、副词词义辨析。第一个空,建议advice,不可数名词,所以排除C选项;第二个空,修饰动词learn,要用副词well,不能用形容词,排除B选项;故答案选A。
5. We set up this group     disabled people like Ben Smith.
A. help
B. to help
C. helping
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我们成立这个小组是为了帮助像Ben Smith这样的残疾人。考查动词不定式。根据We set up this group     disabled people like Ben Smith.可知,我们成立这个小组是为了帮助像Ben Smith这样的残疾人,句子中用to引导的不定式短语作目的状语,故答案选B。
6. ---      I finish my work now?
---No, you    . You can do it later.
A. May, needn't
B. Must, don’t have to
C. Can, couldn’t
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——我必须现在完成我的工作吗?——不,你不必。你可以以后再做。考查情态动词。A. May, needn't可以,不必;B. Must, don’t have to必须,不必;C. Can, couldn’t能,不能。结合语境:——我   现在完成我的工作吗?——不,你   。你可以以后再做。可知,第一个空,应该是“必须”,第二个空,应该是“不必”;故答案选B。
【点睛】must“必须”,其引导的疑问句的否定答语中用needn't或don't have to等表示“不必”。
7. Everyone in my class except Tom and Mary      to Beijing.
A. have been
B. have gone
C. has been
【答案】C
【详解】句意:除了汤姆和玛丽之外,我们班上每个人都去过北京。考查现在完成时。由句意可知句子时态为现在完成时,构成为:have /has+动词过去分词;have been to表示去过某地,已经回来;have gone to表示去了某地,可能在路上,也可能已经到达;根据Everyone in my class except Tom and Mary      to Beijing.可知,这里表示除了汤姆和玛丽之外,我们班上每个人都去过北京, 说明去过北京都已经回来了,所以用have been to。本句的主语是everyone,所以助动词用has,故答案选C。
8. FIFA World Cup      every four years. Guess which team will win in 2018 Russia FIFA World Cup?
A. is held
B. was held
C. will be held
【答案】A
【详解】句意:国际足联世界杯每四年举办一场,猜猜哪支球队会在2018年俄罗斯世界杯上获胜?考查一般现在时的被动语态。由题干可知本句主语FIFA World Cup和动词“hold”之间是被动关系,所以要用被动语态;结合句意“国际足联世界杯每四年举办一场”陈述的是客观事实,所以要用一般现在时的被动语态,其结构为:am/is/are+动词过去分词;主语是FIFA World Cup,第三人称单数,系动词用is,hold的过去分词是held;故答案选A。
9. ---I don't know     .
---You can go and ask Mary.
A. when does the train arrive
B. if she comes or not
C. what I should buy for my sister
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我不知道我应该给妹妹买什么?——你可以去问问玛丽。考查宾语从句。根据I don't know     ,可知这里是考查宾语从句,宾语从句的语序要用陈述语序,所以排除A选项。B选项中if应翻译为“是否”,主语是第三人称单数形式,不能和动词原形连用,所以排除B选项;故答案选C。
10. Miss Brown tells us to remember that     careful we are,       mistakes we will make.
A. the more, the fewer
B. the fewer, the more
C. the more, the less
【答案】A
【详解】句意:布朗小姐告诉我们要记住,我们越细心,犯的错误就越少。考查形容词的比较级。根据句意可知,本句用“the+形容词的比较级...,the+形容词的比较级....”表示“越……,越……”。又因careful是多音节形容词,所以比较级用more careful;mistakes是可数名词复数,fewer后接可数名词复数,故用fewer来修饰;结合选项,可知A选项符合题意;故答案选A。
Ⅱ.完形填空
阅读短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个能入空白处的最佳选项。
Few people like changing their habits, good or bad Whether it is smoking, drinking or overeating, they ____11____“ enjoying” them to the end.
On every packet of cigarettes(香烟), people are warned against the ___12___of smoking: “Warning: Cigarette Smoking Is Dangerous to Your Health.”___13___, millions of them start smoking or go on smoking. Why?
Facts show that families and surroundings(环境) play a very important part in___14___smokers.All those smokers come from smoking families or have smoking___15___or relatives. Films and TV plays also play a part. People___16___their "heroes" on TV drinking alcohol (酒) or ____17____cigarettes.
“Heroes seem to fear____18____, neither killing themselves nor killing others with alcohol and cigarettes._____19_____they are not afraid of the harm of smoking and drinking, why____20____common people be afraid?
The simple warning on the cigarette packet does not influence____21____ habits. Even stronger warnings, like showing pictures of smokers who have died of cancer, don't seem to____22____.
Knowing and believing seem to be two_____23_____things.
If smoking is really as_____24_____as doctors say, it is time for smokers to think about it and try to give it_____25_____!
11. A. stop    B. continue    C. finish
12. A. dangers    B. excuses    C. chances
13. A. Moreover    B. Also    C. However
14. A. influencing    B. explaining    C. improving
15. A. parents    B. brothers    C. friends
16. A. hear    B. catch    C. watch
17. A. smoke    B. smoking    C. to smoke
18. A. something    B. nothing    C. anything
19. A. If    B. When    C. Because
20. A. might    B. shall    C. should
21. A. smoker    B. smoker’s    C. smokers’
22. A. make    B. work    C. do
23. A. different    B. pleasant    C. similar
24. A. harm    B. harmful    C. more harmful
25. A. away    B. out    C. up
【答案】11. B    12. A    13. C    14. A    15. C    16. C    17. B    18. B    19. A    20. C    21. C    22. B    23. A    24. B    25. C
【分析】文章大意:短文介绍很少有人喜欢改变他们的习惯,无论好坏。不管是抽烟、饮酒,还是过量地饮食,人们都坚持享受着自己的习惯直到终了。在每包香烟的包装上,都警告着人们吸烟的危害,那么为什么还是有那么多的人学抽烟、继续抽烟呢?事实表明,家庭和环境是人们抽烟的重要原因。简单的警告对有抽烟习惯的人没有用处。
【11题详解】
句意:不管是抽烟、喝酒,还是过量饮食,人们都坚持享受着自己的习惯,直到终了。考查动词辨析及语境的理解。A. stop停止;B. continue继续;C. finish完成。根据上文Few people like changing their habits, good or bad可知,此处是人们不改变自己的恶习,继续享受着自己的习惯;“继续”continue,故答案选B。
【12题详解】
句意:每一包香烟的包装上都警告人们不要吸烟。考查名词辨析及语境的理解。A. dangers危害、危险;B. excuses借口;C. chances机会。根据下文“Warming: Cigarette Smoking Is Dangerous to Your Health.”可知,此处是警告吸烟的危害性,故答案选A。
【13题详解】
句意:然而,数以百计的人学着抽烟或继续抽烟。考查副词辨析及语境理解。A. Moreover而且,含义递进;B. Also而且,含义递进;C. However然而,含义转折。根据:“Warming: Cigarette Smoking Is Dangerous to Your Health.”___3___, millions of them start smoking or go on smoking.可知虽然香烟包上警示着抽烟的危害,但是还有那么多的人学抽烟、继续抽着烟,表示含义转折,所以用However;故答案选C。
【14题详解】
句意:事实表明,家庭和环境在影响吸烟者方面起着非常重要的作用。考查动词辨析及语境理解。A. influencing影响;B. explaining解释;C. improving改进。根据Facts show that families and surroundings(环境) play a very important part in___4___smokers. 可知本段继续上段的意思,解释人们抽烟、学抽烟的原因,这些因素对抽烟者有影响,故答案选A。
【15题详解】
句意:所有的这些吸烟者都来自吸烟家庭或有吸烟的朋友或亲属。考查名词辨析及语境的理解。A. parents父母;B. brothers兄弟;C. friends朋友。根据All those smokers come from smoking families or have smoking___5___or relatives.可知与本句中的家庭、亲属并列的是朋友,故答案选C。
【16题详解】
句意:人们在电视上看着自己的心中的“英雄”饮酒、抽烟。考查动词辨析及语境理解。A. hear听到;B. catch抓住;C. watch看到。根据后面的on TV可知,人们通过电视应该是看到,故答案选C。
【17题详解】
句意:人们在电视上看着自己的心中的“英雄”饮酒、抽烟。考查动词辨析及语境的理解。A. smoke烟、抽烟,原形;B. smoking抽烟,动名词;C. to smoke吸烟,动词不定式。由句中的or可知此处应和前面的drinking alcohol是并列关系,也要用动名词形式,结合选项可知B选项符合题意,故答案选B。
【18题详解】
句意:英雄们似乎什么也不怕。考查不定代词辨析及语境理解。A. something一些东西;B. nothing什么也不;C. anything任何事情。根据下文neither killing themselves nor killing others with alcohol and cigarettes.可知此处应是英雄们什么也不怕,故答案选B。
【19题详解】
句意:如果他们不害怕抽烟和喝酒的危害。考查连词辨析及语境的理解。A. If如果;B. When当…时候;C. Because因为。根据下文why should common people be afraid?可知此处应该是表示一种假设的条件,如果“英雄们”不害怕抽烟和喝酒的危害,为什么普通人要怕,故答案选A。
【20题详解】
句意:为什么普通人应当害怕呢?考查动词辨析及语境的理解。A. might可以;B. shall将要;C. should应当。根据If they are not afraid of the harm of smoking and drinking, why____common people be afraid?结合选项,推出句意:如果他们不害怕抽烟和喝酒的危害,为什么普通人应当害怕?故答案选C。
【21题详解】
句意:香烟包装上的简单警告不会影响吸烟者们的习惯。考查名词辨析及语境的理解。A. smoker吸烟者;B. smoker’s吸烟者的;C. smokers’吸烟者们的。根据空格后面的habits,可知前面用smokers复数形式的名词所有格,以s结尾的名词所有格直接在其后加“’”,故答案选C。
【22题详解】
句意:甚至是更强烈的警告,比如展示那些死于癌症的吸烟者的照片,似乎也不起作用。考查动词辨析及语境的理解。A. make制造;B. work工作;C. do做。don't work不起作用,故答案选B。
【23题详解】
句意:知道和相信似乎是两种不同的事情。考查形容词辨析及语境理解。A. different不同的;B. pleasant令人高兴的;C. similar相似的。根据短文的观点看,知道吸烟有害健康,人们并不理会,继续抽着烟,说明知道与相信是两个不同的事,故答案选A。
【24题详解】
句意:如果吸烟真的像医生说的那样有害的话。考查形容词辨析及语境理解。A. harm危害;B. harmful有害的;C. more harmful更加有害的。根据doctors say,以及下文it is time for smokers to think about it and try to give it____15____!说的是应该放弃吸烟,可知此处医生会说“吸烟对健康有害”;as…as“和…一样”,在该结构的两个as之间通常接形容词或副词的原级,所以B选项符合题意,故答案选B。
【25题详解】
句意:是时候让吸烟者们考虑一下,试着戒烟了。考查介词辨析及语境的理解。A. away远离的;B. out外面的;C. up向上。根据上文If smoking is really as____14____as doctors say,如果吸烟真的像医生说的那样有害的话,推知这里是说应该放弃吸烟,give up固定短语,“放弃”,故答案选C。
【点睛】解答完形填空首先要通读全文,掌握大意。结合选项初步弄清短文写了些什么内容。在理解全文意思的基础上,结合文章内容对空缺句子作合乎逻辑的推理。必须弄清空缺词句的确切含义,空缺词句与其前后句的意义衔接必须自然、合理,最后根据语境,结合选项,选出正确答案。如,第6小题,根据后面的on TV可知,人们通过电视应该是看到,故答案选C。第15小题,联系上下文语境可推知这里是说应该放弃吸烟,give up固定短语,“放弃”,故答案选C。
Ⅲ.短文改错
阅读短文,从原文的每一行中找出一处错误并改正,不加词,不删词。
(例如: Lily always go to school on foot.          go---goes)
Are you the kind of person who like to move with music? Even little           26.___26___
child start jumping up and down when they hear music. Scientists say that animals        27.___27___
dance, too. But their dancing is different. The "dances" of animals send messages to others  28.___28___
animals. And when people dance, they express feelings about life and love. Dances are     29.___29___
good for you with many ways. For one thing, dancing is good for you physically It makes  30.___30___
heart work and make you breathe fast It also makes you use your arms and your legs.      31.___31___
go dancing often, you can keep health. You may feel very tired after dancing, but you      32.___32___
will probably also feel relaxing. This is another important point about dancing. It gives you  33.___33___
a chance to express your feelings and feel better about you.                           34.___34___
If you are angry or upset about something, dancing helps those feelings going away.       35.___35___
【答案】26. like---likes   
27. child---children   
28. others---other   
29. And---But   
30. with---in   
31. make---makes   
32. health---healthy   
33. relaxing---relaxed   
34. you---yourself   
35. going---go/to go
【解析】
文章大意:本文介绍了舞蹈的作用。它对于人们来说有许多好处,可以帮助人保持健康,可以让人放松心情,帮助人们忘记烦恼等。
【26题详解】
like---likes。句意:你是那种喜欢跟着音乐跳舞的人吗?这里是who引导的定语从句,who在句中作主语,先行词是person,所以like---likes。
【27题详解】
child---children。句意:甚至当小孩听到音乐时,他们也会开始上下跳动。由本句从句中的主语they可知此处应用child的复数形式,所以child---children。
【28题详解】
others---other。句意:动物的“舞蹈”是向其他动物传递信息。other“别的,其他的”,一般只能和复数名词连用;others“其他的”,表示泛指,后面不加名词,相当于other+复数名词;本句中后面有复数名词animals,所以others---other。
【29题详解】
And---But。句意:但是当人们跳舞时,他们表达了对生活和爱情的感受。联系上文动物的“舞蹈”是向其他动物传递信息,…当人们跳舞时,他们表达了对生活和爱情的感受;可知前后表示转折的关系,所以And---But。
【30题详解】
with---in。句意:舞蹈在很多方面是对你有好处的。根据句意舞蹈在很多方面是对你有好处的,“在…方面”要用介词in,所以with---in。
【31题详解】
make---makes。句意:它使你的心跳和呼吸加快。由句中的and可知此处和前面的makes heart work是并列关系,意思是“使你的呼吸”,所以make---makes。
【32题详解】
health---healthy。句意:经常去跳舞,可以使你保持健康。“keep+形容词”表示“使…保持某种状态”,而health是名词“健康”,所以health---healthy。
【33题详解】
relaxing---relaxed。句意:跳舞之后你可能会感觉很累,但你也可能会感到放松。根据句意可知此处是说明人的感受,所以应用形容词relaxed,而relaxing是形容事物的,所以relaxing---relaxed。
【34题详解】
you---yourself。句意:它给你表达你的感情的机会,并且让你自我感觉良好。feel good about yourself固定短语,意思是“自我感觉良好”,所以you---yourself。
【35题详解】
going---go/to go。句意:如果你对某事感到愤怒或不安,跳舞可以帮助你摆脱这些情绪。help do sth.或help to do sth.“帮忙做某事”,所以going---go/to go。
Ⅳ.交际运用
(A)
根据对话内容,从A到F选项中,选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,每个选项只使用一次,选项中有一项为多余项。
A: You don't look well. 36._____36_____
B: I have a bad cold and my head really hurts.
A: Sorry to hear that 37.____37____
B: Yes, I have. The doctor said I had to lie down and rest. I'm a little bit hungry now. Could you please order some noodles for me?
A: 38.______38______
C: Hello. House of Noodles!
A: Hello! I want to order some beef noodles, please
C: Sure, what size would you like?
A: Small.
C: 39._____39_____
A: No, that's all.
C: 40._______40_______
A: 1l North Street and my phone number is 349-8577.
C: Thank you. That'll be 15 yuan.
A. Anything else?
B. What’ s the matter?
C. My pleasure.
D. With pleasure.
E. What's your address and phone number?
F. Have you seen a doctor?

【答案】36. B    37. F   
38. D    39. A   
40. E
【分析】文章大意:本文是一段对话内容。A感觉B看上去不太好,问B怎么了,有没有去看医生。B说自己得了重感冒,头疼,医生让他必须躺下休息。而且B说自己有点饿了,让A帮自己点些面条。A给C打电话帮B点了一小碗牛肉面,C问A的地址和电话,并告诉A点餐需要15元。
【36题详解】
根据上文You don't look well.以及下文I have a bad cold and my head really hurts.可知此处是问“怎么了?什么事?”结合选项可知B选项What’ s the matter?符合题意,故答案选B。
【37题详解】
根据下文Yes, I have. The doctor said I had to lie down and rest. I'm a little bit hungry now.可知此处是问“你去看过医生了吗?”结合选项可知F选项Have you seen a doctor?符合题意,故答案选F。
【38题详解】
根据上文Could you please order some noodles for me?可知此处应是说“乐意效劳”,结合选项可知D选项With pleasure.符合题意,故答案选D。
【39题详解】
根据下文No, that's all.可知此处是问“还要别的东西吗?”结合选项可知A选项Anything else?符合题意,故答案选A。
【40题详解】
根据下文1l North Street and my phone number is 349-8577.可知此处是问“你的地址和电话是多少?”结合选项可知E选项What's your address and phone number? 符合题意,故答案选E。
【点睛】补全对话旨在考查学生实际运用日常交际用语的能力。这种题型形式贴近生活,能开拓学生的思维能力。做这种题时要面向整体内容,切忌片面理解。首先要把全篇对话通读一遍,了解对话的整体结构,把握对话的内容及语境,理解双方的谈话意图。抓住关键词,进行推理,使填词后组成的句子结构完整、合理。如第3小题,根据上文Could you please order some noodles for me?可知此处应是说“乐意效劳”,故答案选D。第5小题,根据下文1l North Street and my phone number is 349-8577.可知此处是问“你的地址和电话是多少?”故答案选E。
(B)
结合本题所设置的情境,在每个空白处填入适当的内容完成下列对话。(每小题2分,共10分)
A: Hi, Tina. 41._____41_____?
B: Not bad. I'm preparing the school reading project.
A: 42._____42_____?
B: I'm reading The Old Man and the Sea by Hemingway.
A: Wow, I know why you're good at writing stories. Do you want to be a writer?
B: Yes, I do. That's my dream.
A: 43._____43_____?
B: Well, I'm going to keep on writing stories, but I'm not sure if I can achieve it.
A: 44._______44_______.It will come true if you try your best.
B: 45._______45_______.
【答案】41. How’s it going (with you)?/ How’s everything going How are you doing?   
42. What are you reading?   
43. How are you going to do that? / How are you going to be/ become a writer?/How will you achieve your dream?/ How will your dream come true?   
44. Don't worry. /Don't give up. /I think you will./I think you can.   
45. I hope (think)so. / You are right. /Thank you.
【解析】文章大意:本文是Tina和A两个人的对话。A问Tina近况如何,Tina说还不错,自己正在准备学校读书计划。A又问在读什么,Tina说自己正在读海明威的《老人与海》。A说知道为什么Tina擅长写故事了,还问Tina想成为一名作家吗,打算怎么做。Tina说想成为一名作家是自己的梦想,今后会继续写故事,但不确定是否能做到。A安慰她说别担心,只要尽力,就会实现的。
【41题详解】
细节推理题。根据下文Not bad. I'm preparing the school reading project.还不错,我正在准备学校读书计划。可知此处是问近况如何?故答案为:How’s it going (with you)?/ How’s everything going How are you doing?
【42题详解】
细节推理题。根据下文I'm reading The Old Man and the Sea by Hemingway.我正在读海明威的《老人与海》,可知此处是问你正在读什么?故答案为:What are you reading?
【43题详解】
细节推理题。根据下文Well, I'm going to keep on writing stories, but I'm not sure if I can achieve it.嗯,我将继续写故事,但我不确定我是否能做到。可知此处是问你打算怎么做?或者是你打算怎么成为一名作家?你将如何实现你的梦想?故答案为:How are you going to do that? / How are you going to be/ become a writer?/How will you achieve your dream?/ How will your dream come true?
【44题详解】
细节推理题。根据下文It will come true if you try your best.只要你尽力了,就会实现的。可知此处是安慰或鼓励的话语,应说别担心/别放弃/我相信你能,故答案为:Don't worry. /Don't give up. /I think you will./I think you can.
【45题详解】
细节推理题。根据上文Don't worry.It will come true if you try your best.别担心,只要你尽力了,就会实现的。可知此处应是表示感谢或同意的话语或者说希望如此,故答案为:I hope (think)so. / You are right. /Thank you.
第二部分 阅读理解
V.阅读理解
(A)
阅读下面文字,从A到F选项中为每个段落选出一个最适合的标题。
46Every year, thousands of students choose to study in another country for a term or a year. Studying abroad can be an exciting experience for many people.
47Living in another country can make you learn a language and about another culture. You will see the world differently and learn more about yourself. The experience of studying abroad may also look good on your future resume(求职简历) Many companies today want people who can speak a second language or have experienced living or working in another country.
48Once you decide to study abroad, you have to make choices. To choose the right country or school, ask yourself: Where do I want to go and why? How much do I want to pay? How long do I want to study abroad? Do I want to live with roommates, alone or somewhere else?
49Get your passport and visa early. Before you go, learn some of the language and read about some common customs in the country that you are going to Learn about the money. Bring some of it with you.
50After the first few weeks abroad, many students will feel a little homesick. They may miss their families, friends and familiar ways of doing things. remember that it takes time to get used to a new place, school and culture. When you feel sad or homesick, try to talk to others or write about your feelings in a notebook.
A. Getting ready
B. How to get a passport and visa
C. Once you are in another country
D. Why you study in another country
E. So many students choose to study abroad
F Making the night choice
46. ________
47. ________
48. ________
49. ________
50. ________
【答案】46. E    47. D   
48. F    49. A   
50. C
【解析】文章大意:这篇短文主要讲述了一些去国外留学的好处以及留学需要解决的问题。
【46题详解】
细节推理题。根据Every year, thousands of students choose to study in another country for a term or a year. Studying abroad can be an exciting experience for many people.每年,成千上万的学生选择到另一个国家学习一个学期或一年,对于许多人来说,出国留学是一次激动人心的经历。可知本段是说很多学生选择出国留学,结合选项可知E选项符合题意,故答案选E。
【47题详解】
细节推理题。根据Living in another country can make you learn a language and about another culture.生活在另一个国家可以让你学习一种语言和另一种文化,以及本段中后面给出的其他优点:给自己简历加分(look good on your future resume)、获得学习经验(have experienced living or working in another country)等,可知本段是说为什么在另一个国家学习,结合选项可知D选项符合题意,故答案选D。
【48题详解】
细节推理题。根据Once you decide to study abroad, you have to make choices. To choose the right country or school,一旦你决定出国留学,你就必须做出选择,选择合适的国家或学校。可知本段是说出国之前我们要做出正确的选择,结合选项可知F选项符合题意,故答案选F。
【49题详解】
细节推理题。根据Get your passport and visa early. Before you go, learn some of the language and read about some common customs in the country早点拿到你的护照和签证。在你去之前,学习一些语言,了解一下这个国家的常见习俗。可知本段是说要做好准备,结合选项,可知A选项符合题意,故答案选A。
【50题详解】
细节推理题。根据After the first few weeks abroad, many students will feel a little homesick.在国外的最初几周,很多学生都会有点想家。以及When you feel sad or homesick, try to talk to others or write about your feelings in a notebook.当你感到难过或想家时,试着和别人交谈或把你的感受写在笔记本上。可知本段主要是介绍一旦到了另一个国家可能会出现的一些情况,结合选项,可知C选项符合题意,故答案选C。
(B)
Everybody Should Say Thank You to Ray Tomlinson
Why should you thank Ray Tomlinson? You might have never heard of his name before, but do you know that the email you use every day was his "child"?
Ray Tomlinson is known as "the father of email". He was born in New York in 1941. He attended college at the Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, where he took part in a program with IBM and in 1963 he received a Bachelor of Science in electrical engineering.
In 1971, Ray created the first email system, which allowed people to send messages electronically from the same computer. But he thought that there might also be a way to send messages from different computers, which led to the birth of the email we know now. He chose the@ sign to separate(区别于)local from global(全球的) emails in the mailing address. "I used the ‘@’ sign to show that the user was ‘at’ some other hosts (电脑主机)rather than being local,” said Ray in an interview Person to person network email was born and user@ host became the standard for email addresses, as it remains today.
Ray Tomlinson died at the age of 74. Thank Ray Tomlinson for inventing the email and making the @ sign well-known. Though he may not be as famous as Mark Zuckerberg or Bill Gates, Ray Tomlinson surely has his place among the geniuses(天才) that gave us the convenience in our life.
根据文章内容,判断句子正(T)、误GF)。
51. Ray Tomlinson is German and known as “the father of email”.
52. We still see user@ host as the standard for email addresses now.
53. Ray Tomlinson created the first email system before he received a Bachelor of Science in electrical engineering.
54. Ray Tomlinson may not be as famous as Bill Gates, but he surely has his place among the geniuses.
55. We should say THANK YOU to Ray Tomlinson because he makes our life more convenient.
【答案】51. F    52. T   
53. F    54. T   
55. T
【解析】文章大意:本文主要讲述了“电子邮件之父”Ray Tomlinson的一生,并详细介绍了他的伟大发明——电子邮件。
【51题详解】
细节判断题。根据第三段中的句子Ray Tomlinson is known as "the father of email". He was born in New York in 1941. Ray Tomlinson被称为“电子邮件之父”,他1941年出生于纽约。可知Ray Tomlinson是德国人,被称为“电子邮件之父”是错误的,故答案为F。
【52题详解】
细节判断题。根据倒数第二段中的句子said Ray in an interview Person to person network email was born and user@ host became the standard for email addresses, as it remains today. Ray在采访中说网络电子邮件诞生了,用户@主机成为了电子邮件地址的标准,就像今天一样。可知现在我们仍然将用户@主机作为电子邮件地址的标准,故答案为T。
【53题详解】
细节判断题。根据第三段中的句子in 1963 he received a Bachelor of Science in electrical engineering.在1963年,他获得了电子工程学士学位。和第四段中的句子In 1971, Ray created the first email system,在1971年,Ray创建了第一个电子邮件系统。可知Ray Tomlinson在获得电子工程学士学位之前创建了一个电子邮件系统是错误的,故答案为F。
【54题详解】
细节判断题。根据最后一段中的句子Though he may not be as famous as Mark Zuckerberg or Bill Gates, Ray Tomlinson surely has his place among the geniuses(天才) that gave us the convenience in our life.虽然他可能没有马克.扎克伯格或比尔盖茨那样出名,但Ray Tomlinson确实在天才中占有一席之地,这给我们的生活带来了便利。可知Ray Tomlinson可能不像比尔盖茨那么有名,但他肯定在天才中占有一席之地是正确的,故答案为T。
【55题详解】
细节判断题。根据第一段中的句子Everybody Should Say Thank You to Ray Tomlinson每个人都应该对Ray Tomlinson说谢谢,和最后一段中的句子Though he may not be as famous as Mark Zuckerberg or Bill Gates, Ray Tomlinson surely has his place among the geniuses(天才) that gave us the convenience in our life. 虽然他可能没有马克.扎克伯格或比尔盖茨那样出名,但Ray Tomlinson确实在天才中占有一席之地,这给我们的生活带来了便利。可知我们应该对Ray Tomlinson说谢谢,因为他让我们的生活更方便是正确的,故答案为T。
(C)
Welcome to the art museum
You've just stepped into one of the world's greatest collections of art, including centuries of human creativity from around the world. With thousands of works on show, you may wonder how to start your visit, but we are here to help. On the back of this Visitor Guide, you'll see the "don’t miss" list for the Art Museum. It shows some must-see works. It is a great choice to start if you are new to the museum.
The following pages include a clear floor plan of the museum and its collections. But because we have five buildings, the overlook below might be helpful. Enjoy your visit and feel free to ask for help and directions at any point during your stay.
 
阅读短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。(每小题2分,共10分)
56. The passage is a page from         .
A. a magazine
B. a newspaper
C. a visitor guide
57. The “don' t miss" list for the Art Museum shows        .
A. some free paintings
B. some must-see works
C. some new collections
58. There aren't any special artworks in RICE BUTLDING, are there?
A. Yes, they are.
B. No, there aren’t.
C. Yes, there are.
59. Which part of the museum will you go to if you want to see Chinese art?
A. THE"BRIDGE”
B. RICE BUILDING..
C. THE MODERN WING.
60. Which of the following is true according to the passage?
A. The persons working in the museum are willing to help you.
B. RICE BUILDING is the closest to the MODERN WING.
C. The collections are all from Asia.
【答案】56. C    57. B    58. C    59. A    60. A
【解析】
文章大意:本文是一篇广告布告类短文,主要介绍了一家艺术博物馆的馆藏品,然后用一副鸟瞰图进行了介绍,在鸟瞰图中有各个部分的介绍。
【56题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中的句子On the back of this Visitor Guide,可知这篇文章是来自于游客指南,故答案选C。
【57题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中的句子you'll see the "don’t miss" list for the Art Museum. It shows some must-see works.可知,在艺术博物馆的“不要错过”名单上有一些必看的作品,故答案选B。
【58题详解】
细节理解题。根据鸟瞰图中RICE BUTLDING所描述的信息:“Second floor:special artworks”可知在RICE BUTLDING的二楼可以看到special artworks,故答案选C。
【59题详解】
细节理解题。根据鸟瞰图中THE“BRIDGE”所描述的信息:“Second floor:Chinese art”可知在THE“BRIDGE”的二楼展示中国艺术,故答案选A。
【60题详解】
细节理解题。根据Enjoy your visit and feel free to ask for help and directions at any point during your stay.可知,在博物馆的工作人员都愿意帮助你,故答案选A。
(D)
阅读短文,根据首字母或所给词的适当形式填空,使文章语义通顺。
We can't remember___61___(clear) since when we started to take our mobile phones to a dinner table. This happens a lot, especially when we eat out. Once d___62___ come, we take out our mobile phones and take photos i____63____of lifting our chopsticks. Later, we post the photos onto Weibo or Wechat, ____64____(wait) to be "liked”. Then we checked our mobile phones from time to time during the meal, to see w____65____ we get “liked” or not. We just cannot leave our mobile phones for simply a meal.
Does that sound familiar to you? Do you do that often? If not, how do you feel when others do that when having dinner with you?
A recent study _____66_____(suggest) that what we are used to doing is not that good. Spending time taking photos of food makes the food less pleasant So, w____67____ not stop taking photos and just enjoy the food ahead of you?
Besides the ____68____(science)result, there are also some other bad influences of taking photos of food before meals. After posting the photos onto the Internet, one will be unable to control himself and check his mobile phone many times." Does everyone accept my photos? I hope a lot of people like them!"It seems like your mobile phone secretly calls your name all the time, even when you are w______69______real people.
So, next time you go out to have dinner, how about not taking photos of food? Let the food be delicious as it is and share your life with others. Trust me, and it will be a ____70____(wonder) time.
【答案】61. clearly    
62. dishes    63. instead   
64. waiting   
65. whether   
66. suggests   
67. why    68. scientific    
69. with    70. wonderful/ more wonderful
【分析】
文章大意:本篇文章讲述了现在常见的社会现象--在吃饭前拿手机给"菜品"拍照,拍完照片放在网络上,而且不时地看手机,想着别人会不会喜欢自己的美食照片,会有多少人点赞。专家认为这种行为是不好的,一方面花时间拍照,食物变得没那么好吃;另一方面,眼前的人会被忽视,因为拍照片的人就像被手机不停地"呼唤",看有多少人点赞。专家呼吁,让食物美味如初,享受与眼前人的相聚时刻。
【61题详解】
考查副词。句意:我们已经记不清从什么时候开始把手机带到餐桌上了。此处修饰前面的动词remember,所以应用副词,clear形容词“清楚的”,与其对应的副词是clearly,故答案填clearly。
【62题详解】
考查名词。句意:一旦菜来,我们拿出手机拍照,而不是拿起筷子。由句意和首字母提示可知此处应是“菜”dish;空格后面的come是原形形式,说明主语是复数,故答案填dishes。
【63题详解】
考查介词。句意:一旦菜来,我们拿出手机拍照,而不是拿起筷子。由句意可知此处应是“而不是”,固定搭配instead of,故答案填instead。
【64题详解】
考查动词。句意:之后,我们把照片发到微博或者微信上,等待被“喜欢”。由题干可知此处是动名词短语作伴随状语,故答案填waiting。
【65题详解】
考查连词。句意:然后在我们吃饭的时候不时查看手机,看看我们是否被“喜欢”。根据句意和首字母提示,可知此处应是“是否”whether,故答案填whether。
【66题详解】
考查名词。句意:最近一项研究表明,我们习惯做的事情并不是那么好。由句意可知这里陈述的是一般事实,所以应用一般现在时,主语A recent study为第三人称单数形式,故答案填suggests。
【67题详解】
考查疑问副词。句意:花时间给食物拍照会让食物变得不那么美味,为什么不停止拍照,享受面前的食物呢?Why not do…?固定句式,意思是“为什么不做…?”表示一种建议,故答案填why。
【68题详解】
考查形容词。句意:除了科学的结果,在饭前给食物拍照还有其他一些不好的影响。由句意可知此处应是“科学的”形容词,science名词,“科学”,与其对应的形容词是scientific“科学的”,故答案填scientific。
【69题详解】
考查介词。句意:好像你的手机一直在暗中呼唤你的名字,即使你和真实的人在一起。根据句意结合首字母提示,可知此处应是“和…在一起”with,故答案填with。
【70题详解】
考查形容词。句意:相信我,那将是一段(更)美好的时光。根据句意可知此处应是形容词修饰后面的名词time,表示“一段美好的时光”,或与以前相比较应是“一段更美好的时光”;与wonder对应的形容词是wonderful,多音节词,其比较级是在前面直接加more;故答案填wonderful/ more wonderful。
【点睛】本题为短文填空,首先要快速浏览全文,理解短文的大致意思,再精读短文注意所填的词在句中的词性、时态等等。然后根据句意、上下文联系、语境及所给出的首字母或单词提示填写合适的词语。如,第1小题,此处修饰前面的动词remember,所以应用clear的副词形式clearly,故答案填clearly。第7小题,Why not do…?固定句式,意思是“为什么不做…?”表示一种建议,故答案填why。
(E)
While you are at the bookstore, you may be faced with a difficult decision: e-books or paper books? Each one has its advantages and disadvantages. Making the best decision depends on a number of factor (因素).
An e-reader can carry a whole library wherever you go, which is great for travelers or those who always want a choice of reading material Although e-readers are convenient, high levels of screen brightness from an electronic device(电子设备) can cause eye problems. A study in the Information Science Research found that young people preferred e-readers, like smart phones or iPads. That’s why most teenagers are short-sighted.
Many book lovers still prefer paper books and value the feeling of them. Paper books are very well designed, they look and smell good, and they carry with them a more human touch. Avid (热衷的)readers prefer reading on paper. Perhaps this is their choice because paper books give them a sense of ownership. It is reported that reading on paper rather than an electronic screen is better for memory and focus. But paper books are heavy and they are not convenient to carry.
Which is your decision, an e-book or a paper book?
阅读短文,回答下列问题。
71. How many kinds of books are mentioned in the passage?
72. Do young people like e-readers better?
73. According to the study, why are most teenagers short-sighted?
74. Which is better for memory and focus, an e-book or a paper book?
75. What's the main idea of the passage?
【答案】71. Two.   
72. Yes, they do   
73. Because they often use e-readers/ smart phones or iPads. /Because they prefer e-readers.   
74. A paper book.   
75. The advantages and disadvantages of e-books and paper books/ an e-book and a paper book.
【解析】
文章大意:这篇短文重点介绍了电子书和纸质书的利与弊。
【71题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段的第一句While you are at the bookstore, you may be faced with a difficult decision: e-books or paper books?当你在书店的时候,你可能会面临一个艰难的决定:电子书还是纸质书?可知文中提到了两种书,故答案为:Two.
【72题详解】
细节判断题。根据第二段中的句子A study in the Information Science Research found that young people preferred e-readers, like smart phones or iPads.在一项信息科学研究中发现,年轻人更喜欢电子书,比如智能手机或iPads;可知年轻人更喜欢电子书,故答案为:Yes, they do.
【73题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中的句子A study in the Information Science Research found that young people preferred e-readers, like smart phones or iPads. That’s why most teenagers are short-sighted.
在一项信息科学研究中发现,年轻人更喜欢电子书,比如智能手机或iPads,这就是为什么大多数青少年近视的原因;故答案为:Because they often use e-readers/ smart phones or iPads. /Because they prefer e-readers.
【74题详解】
细节理解题。根据倒数第二段中的句子It is reported that reading on paper rather than an electronic screen is better for memory and focus.据报道,纸质阅读比电子屏幕更有利于记忆和专注,所以应该是纸质书,故答案为:A paper book.
【75题详解】
主旨归纳题。通过对整篇文章的理解和第一段中的句子While you are at the bookstore, you may be faced with a difficult decision: e-books or paper books? Each one has its advantages and disadvantages. 当你在书店的时候,你可能会面临一个艰难的决定:电子书还是纸质书?每一个都有它的优点和缺点。可知本文主要讲述电子书和纸质书的优缺点,故答案为:The advantages and disadvantages of e-books and paper books/ an e-book and a paper book.
(F)
(A)你知道吃早饭有多重要吗? A study of 2,000 teenagers in the US showed that eating breakfast daily is helpful to young people.
According to the study, teenagers who eat breakfast weigh around 5 pounds less than teenagers who do not. Although they take in more(B)calories in the morning, they are more active during the day because they have more energy. This means they bum more calories than non-breakfast eaters. The breakfast does not even have to be very healthy, as eating anything is better than nothing.
The study also showed that eating breakfast keeps teenagers feeling full for longer, so they will not eat too many snacks later in the day. This is good news as most popular snacks, like sweets and potato chips are usually unhealthy and full of calories.
Another big benefit( m k)of eating breakfast is that(C)it makes teenagers do better at school. This is because it gives them more energy to keep their attention in class.
What's more, a study in the UK showed that adults who eat breakfast daily put on less weight and also perform better at work.
Whatever your age is, take time to have breakfast every day.
阅读短文,根据题目要求完成下列任务。
76. 把(A)处划线句子翻译成英语。
77. 根据上下文,猜测文中(B)处划线单词 calories的中文意思。
78. 找出(C)处划线单词it所指代的内容。
79. 根据首字母,在文章中找出一个与英语释义相匹配的单词。
W_________: how heavy somebody/something is, which can be measured(测量,度量)in, for example, kilograms or pounds
80. 请从文中找出与 No matter how old you are, it is necessary to spend time eating breakfast daily.意思相近的句子。
【答案】76. Do you know how important it is to have/eat breakfast?   
77. 卡路里/卡/热量(单位)   
78. eating breakfast   
79. weight    80. Whatever your age is, take time to have breakfast every day.
【解析】
文章大意:本文讲述吃早餐对于青少年的重要性。吃早餐不但不会发胖,还提供给青少年足够的能量使他们在课堂上集中注意力。然而,青少年们常吃的一些零食不仅没有营养,反而会使人发胖。
【76题详解】
本题要求将划线句子“你知道吃早饭有多重要吗?”翻译成英语。根据句意可知这是在陈述一般事实,所以时态用一般现在时。“你知道吗”do you know,是主句;“吃早饭有多重要” how important it is to have/eat breakfast,是宾语从句,其中it是从句中的形式主语,真正的主语是后面的动词不定式to have/eat breakfast;故答案为:Do you know how important it is to have/eat breakfast?
【77题详解】
词义猜测题。猜测(B)处划线单词 calories的中文意思。Although they take in more(B)calories in the morning, they are more active during the day because they have more energy.根据句意:尽管他们在早晨摄入更多的热量,但是他们在白天更活跃,因为他们有更多的能量。可猜测 “calories”意思是“热量单位卡路里”,故答案为:卡路里/卡/热量(单位)。
【78题详解】
细节理解题。找出(C)处划线单词it所指代的内容。Another big benefit( m k)of eating breakfast is that(C)it makes teenagers do better at school.根据语境和句意:吃早餐的另一个好处是它使青少年在学校表现更好,可知此处“it”指代前面的eating breakfast,故答案为:eating breakfast.
【79题详解】
细节理解题。根据首字母,在文章中找出一个与英语释义相匹配的单词。根据提示:W_____: how heavy somebody/something is, which can be measured(测量,度量)in, for example, kilograms or pounds,某人或某物有多重,可以测量,例如公斤或磅;可知答案为:weight。
【80题详解】
细节理解题。请从文中找出与 No matter how old you are, it is necessary to spend time eating breakfast daily.意思相近的句子。根据提示No matter how old you are, it is necessary to spend time eating breakfast daily.不管你多大年纪,每天都要花时间吃早餐。可知和原文中意思相近的句子是Whatever your age is, take time to have breakfast every day.无论你多大年纪,每天都要花时间吃早餐。No matter how old you are是让步状语从句,用特殊疑问词how old表达年龄,Whatever your age is也是让步状语从句,用名词age表达年龄。故答案为:Whatever your age is, take time to have breakfast every day.
第三部分 书面表达
Ⅵ.书面表达
(注意:文中不能出现考生真实姓名、校名和老师名,否则不给分)
81. 你校定于6月30日去远足。请你以学生会的名义写一个通知。(30-50词)
通知内容:1.早晨6:30在学校门口集合。
2.穿校服、运动鞋。
3.学校为大家准备水和午餐。
4.请准时参加。
【答案】Notice
All the students,
We'll go hiking on June 30 and we'll meet at the school gate at 6: 30 in the morning. Please wear our school uniforms and sports shoes. Our school will prepare water and lunch for us. Please be on time
Students' Union
【分析】高分句型:We'll go hiking on June 30 and we'll meet at the school gate at 6: 30 in the morning.我们将在6月30日去徒步旅行,早上6:30在学校门口集合。这里go hiking表示不徒步旅行。
Please be on time.请准时。句子无主语,是一个祈使句,以动词原形开头。
【详解】这是一则通知。根据题目要求可知时态主要用一般将来时,人称主要为第一人称。内容包括:1.早晨6:30在学校门口集合。2.穿校服、运动鞋。3.学校为大家准备水和午餐。4.请准时参加。在写作时,首先要认真审题,看清题目中的要求,注意理顺要点,防止漏写。注意语言的表述应该符合语法的结构,造句应该符合英语的表达习惯;同时注意语句要通顺,词汇书写无误,注意不要出现语法错误。
82. 习主席在十九大报告中提出要建设美丽中国、推进綠色发展、解决环境问题,足见习主席对环保的重视!作为新时代的中学生,如何响应习主席的号召,从“我”做起保护环境?请用英语写一篇短文,表达你的想法。
要求:1.词数:80-100词。
2.字迹工整,语言流畅,表达准确,逻辑清晰。
3.要有复合句的表达。
【答案】The environmental problems are very serious these days. In order to make our country more beautiful, we students should do something to protect the environment.
I think we should turn off the lights to save electricity when we leave the room. And when we brush our teeth, we’d better turn off the taps. Also, we should advise our parents to take the bus to work instead of driving and use reusable bags when shopping. Only if we know what to do in our daily life can we make a difference.
How important for us to protect the environment!
【分析】高分句型:I think we should turn off the lights to save electricity when we leave the room.当我们离开房间时,我们应该关掉灯来省电。这里think后面跟的是一个宾语从句。
And when we brush our teeth, we’d better turn off the taps.当我们刷牙的时候,我们最好关掉水龙头。这里had better do sth.表示最好做某事。
【详解】本文是一篇给材料作文。要求就习主席在十九大报告中提出要建设美丽中国、推进綠色发展、解决环境问题,作为新时代的中学生,如何响应习主席的号召,从“我”做起保护环境?写一篇英语短文,表达自己的想法。本文时态为一般现在时,人称主要为第一人称。在写作的时候,注意连句成篇,保持文章的连贯性。注意不要犯语法、句法以及搭配性错误;要使用自己有把握的句式、单词;词汇、句式要丰富多样,避免句式单一,这样会使文章更出色。最后要细心复核检查,确保正确无误。



中考录入:admin    责任编辑:admin 
  • 上一篇中考:

  • 下一篇中考: 没有了
  • 【字体: 】【发表评论】【加入收藏】【告诉好友】【打印此文】【关闭窗口
      网友评论:(只显示最新10条。评论内容只代表网友观点,与本站立场无关!)

    最新文章 更多内容
    普通中考黑龙江省齐齐哈尔市2018年中考英语真题试题附答
    普通中考2018安徽卷中考英语选择题真题解析
    普通中考2017年浙江省丽水市中考英语试题(含答案)
    普通中考2017年浙江省嘉兴市中考英语试题(含答案)
    普通中考2017年安徽省中考英语试题(含答案)
    普通中考2017年福建省中考英语试题(含答案)
    普通中考2017年云南省昆明市中考英语试题(含答案)
    普通中考2017年四川省乐山市中考英语试题(含答案)
    普通中考2017年四川省宜宾市中考英语试卷(含答案)
    普通中考2017年四川省乐山市中考英语试卷(含答案)
    相关文章
    中考英语试题分类解析汇编:单项选择(情态动词和
    中考英语试卷分类解析汇编:补全对话之填词型及答
    中考英语试卷分类解析汇编:单项选择(动词时态)
    中考英语试卷分类解析汇编:单项选择(副 词)及答
    中考英语试卷分类解析汇编:单项选择(介 词)及答
    中考英语试卷分类解析汇编:单项选择(代 词)及答
    中考英语试卷分类解析汇编:阅读理解之完成句子及
    中考英语试卷分类解析汇编:阅读理解之完成句子及
    中考英语试卷分类解析汇编:单项选择(情景交际)
    中考英语试卷分类解析汇编:单项选择(非谓语动词
    更多内容

    | 设为首页 | 加入收藏 | 联系站长 | 友情链接 | 版权申明 | 管理登录 |