| 网站首页 | 下载中心 | 教案 | 说课 | 试题 | 中考 | 高考 | 学习 | 范文 | 英语角 | 窗外事 | 释疑解惑 | QQ系列 | 图片 | 故事 | 习作 | 
| 初一精品课程 | 初二精品课程 | 初三精品课程 | 高一精品课程 | 高二精品课程 | 高三精品课程 |
您现在的位置: 漠阳资源网 >> 中考 >> 英语 >> 正文
青海省西宁市2018年中考英语真题试题附答案           ★★★
青海省西宁市2018年中考英语真题试题附答案
作者:佚名 文章来源:网络 点击数: 更新时间:2018/9/13 11:32:49

青海省西宁市2018年中考英语真题试题
考生注意:
1.本试卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟。
2.本试卷为试题卷,不允许作为答题卷使用,答题部分请在答题卡上作答,否则无效。
3.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号、考点、考场、座位号写在答题卡上,同时填写在试卷上。
4.选择题用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑(如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号) 非选择题用0.5毫米的黑色签字笔答在答题卡相应位置,字体工整,笔迹清楚。
第I卷  (选择题)
一、听力理解
第一节  听对话,根据对话内容和所给问题,选择正确图片。(读一遍)
1. What's wrong with Peter?
 
2. Where does the woman's brother work?
 
3. How does the girl usually go to the piano class?
 
4. Which festival are they talking about?
 
5. Which one is NOT Tony's way to study English?
 
第二节  听对话,根据对话内容和所给问题,选择正确答案。(读两遍)
6. Who is the writer of the book?
A. Deng Wen.
B. J.K. Rowling.
C. Mary.
7. How will the man help the sick kids?
A. Give them money.
B. Clean up the hospital.
C. Help them with their schoolwork.
8. What does the woman think of the emperor?
A. She doesn't like him at all.
B. She loves him.
C. She doesn't mind him.
9. How old is Alexis now?
A. Ten.
B. Twelve.
C. Twenty-two.
10. How many countries are mentioned in the dialog?
A. Five.
B. Six.
C. Seven.
第三节  听长对话,根据对话内容和所给问题,选择正确答案。(读两遍)
听第一段对话,回答11至12小题。
11. Does the boy have balls?
A. Yes. he does.
B. No. he doesn't.
C. We don't know.
12. Why does the boy borrow money from his mom?
A. To buy new balls for himself.
B. To buy new balls for Jack.
C. To treat Jack a dinner.
听第二段对话,回答13至15小题。
13. Where are the speakers now?
A. On the street.
B. In the house.
C. On the subway.
14. What do you think the two men’s jobs are in the dialog?
A. Policemen.
B. Runners.
C. Actors.
15. What can we learn from the conversation?
A. The woman always plays computer games.
B. The speakers may be wife and husband.
C. The man always plays with his mobile phone.
第四节  听短文,根据短文内容从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确答案,完成信息记录表。(读两遍)
Care Home
Nursing homes for 16 
Two dogs 17   dollars a month
18    take care of them
Young dogs 19  
Because the pets now have   20  , there are more old pets in Japan.
16. A. old dogs             B. old people                 C. all kinds of old pets
17. A.100                 B.200                     C.300
18. A. The doctors             B. The nurses             C. The young dogs
19. A. nurses at the home     B. babies of the older ones     C. workers at the home
20. A. more young babies    B. better health care        C. more nurses
二、单项选择
1. -- Do you like the movie Amazing China? It's ________ educational movie.
-- Yes. I like it very much and I am very proud ______ our country.
A. a; in
B. the; in
C. a: of
D. an; of
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:-你喜欢《厉害了,我的国》这部电影吗?-它是一部教育片。-是的,我非常喜欢,我为我的国家感到骄傲。a或an是不定冠词,修饰可数名词单数,表示泛指“一个…”,an用于元音音素前;the是定冠词,修饰名词表示特指;in在…里面;of…的。根据句意可知,第一个空应表示泛指“一部教育片”,educational的第一个音素是/e/,元音,故用an;第二个空是固定短语be proud of…为…感到骄傲。故应选D。
2. -- Tony is only shorter than Jim, right?
-- Yes, he is ________ student in his class.
A. the second tallest
B. the two tallest
C. second tallest
D. two tallest
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:-Tony只比Jim矮,对吧?-是的,他是他的班里第二高的学生。the second tallest第二最高;the two tallest形式错误;second tallest中缺少定冠词the;two tallest形式错误。序数词+形容词最高级,表示“第几最…”,序数词前要有定冠词the,故选A。
3. He can't refuse you if you ask ______.
A. silently
B. quietly
C. politely
D. loudly
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:如果你礼貌地提问,他不可能拒绝你。silently沉默地;quietly安静地;politely礼貌地;loudly大声地。这四个选项都是副词,修饰动词ask。根据句意…can’t refuse …ask….可知,礼貌地提问,他才不会拒绝,故应选C。
4. -- Hi, Tony! _________ you __________ to the newly-opened shopping mall, Tangdao 637 lately?
-- Yes. I went there with my parents last week.
A. Did; go
B. Have: been
C. Have; gone
D. Do: go
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:-嗨,Tony,你最近去过那个新开的购物商场Tangdao637吗?-是的,我上周和我的父母一起去的。Did…go是一般过去时态,一般疑问句形式;Have …been去过某地,已经回来了;Have …gone去了某地,还没有回来;Do …go是一般现在时态的疑问句形式。根据句意和句中的lately可知,这句话应用现在完成时态,且这里表示去了那个商场又回来了,故应选B。
5. We planned to meet at 10: 30 at the station yesterday, but Bob didn't _________ until 11: 00.
A. turn up
B. stay up
C. show up
D. grow up
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:昨天我们计划在10点半在车站见面,但是Bob直到11点才出现露面。turn up把声音开大;stay up熬夜;show up露面;grow up长大。根据句意可知,这里应表示Bob直到11点才来,故应选C。
6. --Xining, Summer Resort (夏都), has friendly people and _______ weather.
-- Yes. I hope ________ more tourists coming here to enjoy their cool summer.
A. a pleasant; there will be
B. pleasant; there will hay
C. a pleasant; there will have
D. pleasant; there will be
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:-西宁,夏都,有友好的人民和宜人的天气。-是的,我希望有更多的游客来到这里享受凉爽的夏天。pleasant令人舒适的;there will be将会有,是there be句型的将来时态;there will have形式错误。第一个空后weather是不可数名词,前面不能用不定冠词a,故排除A和C;第二个空考查的是there be句型,表示“有”,将来时是there will be,故选D。
7. Mille’s mother _________ her to be a great dancer like her.
A. hopes
B. warns
C. wants
D. makes
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:Mille的妈妈想让她成为一名像她那样的伟大的舞蹈家。hopes希望;warns警告;wants想要;makes使,让。A选项不可以跟动词不定式作宾语补足语,故不对;D选项的句型应该是make sb. do sth.,动词不定式不带to,故也不对;B选项在句型上合适,但意思不对。故选C,want sb. to do sth.想要某人去做某事。
8. -- Lisa, don't let _______ in. I am too busy to meet anyone this moming.
-- Ok. I _________.
A. nobody; will
B. anybody; won't
C. somebody; don't
D. anybody; don't
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:-Lisa,不要让任何人进来。今天早上我太忙了不能见任何人。-好的,我不会的。nobody没有人;anybody任何人,常用于否定句中;somebody某人,用于肯定句中;don’t不;will会的;won’t不会的。第一句话是否定句,故应填anybody。根据句意don’t…可知,这是祈使句的否定形式,答语中应用否定形式,表示“不会的”,将来时形式。故选B。
9. It's time to say goodbye to my school. I'll never forget the days ______ we spent together.
A. that
B. what
C. who
D. when
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:到了和我的学校说再见的时候了,我将永远不会忘记我们在一起度过的那些日子。that引导定语从句,是关系代词,在从句中作主语或者宾语;what什么,不能引导定语从句;who谁,先行词是人;when什么时候,引导定语从句,是关系副词,在从句中作状语。根据句子结构可知,这里是一个定语从句,先行词是the days,故先排除B和C。在从句中谓语动词spent后缺少宾语,故应用关系代词,选A。
10. -- Thanks ________ our government, we can play sports on the new playground next week.
-- That's for sure! And we'll have a sports meeting _________ one month.
A. for; in
B. to; in
C. for; after
D. to; after
【答案】B
【解析】
句意:——多亏了我们的政府,下周我们就能在新操场上做运动了。——那是当然,一个月后我们要举行一场运动会。根据thanks for因---而感谢;thanks to幸亏,由于;in+时间段,   表示多久以后,通常用于将来时态,after+时间段,通常用于过去时态;故选B
11. -- Mr. Wang, I have trouble ________ the text. Could you help me?
-- Certainly. First, remember _________ it three times at least. Then, I will tell you more.
A. to understand; reading
B. understanding; reading
C. understanding; to read
D. to understand; to read
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:-王老师,我在理解课文上有困难,你能帮助我吗?-当然了,首先记住至少要读三遍;然后我再告诉你更多。to understand动词不定式形式,理解;understanding动名词形式;reading阅读,动名词形式;to read动词不定式。第一个空考查了句型have trouble doing sth.做某事有困难,所以应用动名词形式,先排除A和D;第二个空前的动词remember有两个句型,remember to do sth.记得去做某事(还没有做);remember doing sth.记得做过某事。根据句意可知,这里应表示“记得去做”,用动词不定式,故应选C。
12. -- Don't be shy! Foreigners will not laugh at you. ________, they will encourage you.
-- Thanks for your reminding and support.
A. Instead
B. So
C. Or
D. Nor
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:-不要害羞!外国人不会嘲笑你,相反地,他们会鼓励你。-谢谢你的提醒和支持。Instead相反地;So因此,所以;Or否则;或者;Nor也不。根据句意will not laugh at you….will encourage you可知,这里表示与嘲笑相反的情况,故应选A。
13. We couldn't find out _______, so we wrote a "Lost and found".
A. whose it was bike
B. whose bike it was
C. whose bike was it
D. whose was it bike
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们不能查明这是谁的自行车,所以我们写了一个“招领启事”。whose it was bike形式错误,whose应修饰名词bike;whose bike it was这是谁的自行车;whose bike was it是疑问句形式;whose was it bike形式错误。根据句子结构可知,这里是whose引导的宾语从句,whose意为“谁的”,作定语,修饰名词bike,故A和D不对;从句中主语是It,动词是was。在宾语从句中,应用陈述语序,故应选B。
14. -- __________ big success the fashion show is!
-- Yes, it's really fantastic.
A. How
B. How a
C. What
D. What a
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:-这场时尚秀是多么大的一个成功啊!-是的,它真的是极好的。How和What都可以引导感叹句,他们的句型是:How +形容词或副词+主语+谓语或者How +形容词+a/an+可数名词单数+主语+谓语;What a/an+形容词+单数可数名词+主语+谓语或者What +形容词+名词复数或不可数名词+主语+谓语。这句话中success是可数名词,指“成功的事”,前面可以用a修饰,故应选D。
15. -- Would you mind turning up the music?
-- _________. Dad is sleeping now.
A. Sorry, I can't do it
B. Yes, please
C. No, not at all
D. Ok. I will
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:-你介意把音乐的声音开大吗?-对不起,不行,爸爸现在在睡觉。Sorry, I can’t do it.对不起,我不能那样做;Yes, please.是的,我介意,请吧。这个答语Yes和后面的please是矛盾的;No, not at all.不,一点儿也不介意。这个回答与Dad is sleeping now矛盾;OK, I will.好的,我会的。这个回答与后面的Dad is sleeping now矛盾。故应选A。
三、完形填空
Our children grew up on peanut butter (花生酱) and jelly (果酱) sandwiches. The delicious jelly made them ___16___ , and homemade was the best choice. I wasn't the jelly maker in this big family. My ___17___ was. It was always there. Jelly making was just a way of life for her. She   ___18___ did it, following the same steps-from picking the fruit to setting the finished jelly on the shelf.
In April, my mother left us forever. We decided to ___19___ potted things in the house. Each of us chose from the many pots of tomato juice, green beans and jelly. The other day I ___20___   the jelly for a quick sandwich. I suddenly ___21___ something that I had not paid attention to before. This was the last pot we would have from my mother's loving hands. Our children had never known a day without their grandmother's jelly. It seemed like such a small thing, ___22___ it was a great treasure. Holding the last pot in my hand, my ___23___ traveled back to the old days. I saw her crying on my wedding (婚礼). I saw her ___24___ and hugging our children.
I put the jelly back on the shelf. No longer was it just a pot of jelly. ___25___ it was there, my mother would always live on.
16. A. angry    B. disappointed    C. pleased    D. sad
17. A. sister    B. father    C. husband    D. mother
18. A. never    B. always    C. hardly    D. seldom
19. A. divide    B. sell    C. spare    D. waste
20. A. ran away    B. took out    C. threw away    D. put away
21. A. searched    B. created    C. discovered    D. realized
22. A. or    B. and    C. but    D. so
23. A. hair    B. memories    C. hands    D. head
24. A. beating    B. picking    C. kissing    D. spreading
25. A. As long as    B. As far as    C. As well as    D. As soon as
【答案】16. C    17. D    18. B    19. A    20. B    21. D    22. C    23. B    24. C    25. A
【解析】
【分析】
这篇短文作者分享了她对妈妈的回忆,她的妈妈喜欢做果酱,在她的妈妈去世后,作者得到了妈妈做果酱用的一个罐子,这个罐子能让她回忆起以前的时光,能让妈妈永远活在记忆里。
【16题详解】
句意:这些美味的果酱使他们非常的开心。angry 生气的;disappointed失望的;pleased高兴的,愉快的;sad伤心的。根据上句话Our children grew up on peanut butter (花生酱) and jelly (果酱) sandwiches.可知,作者的孩子是靠花生酱和果酱三明治长大的,由此可知孩子们非常喜欢吃这些果酱,所以应该是高兴的。故选C。
【17题详解】
句意:我的妈妈是(制作果酱的人)。sister 姐妹;father父亲;husband丈夫;mother妈妈。根据下文Jelly making was just a way of life for her…. This was the last pot we would have from my mother's loving hands. Our children had never known a day without their grandmother's jelly.可知,作者讲述了她的妈妈给他们制作果酱,她留下来的一些罐子让作者回忆起了妈妈在的日子。因此我们可以知道作者的妈妈制作果酱,故应选D。
【18题详解】
句意:她总是按照相同的步骤制作果酱—从采摘水果到吧做好的果酱放到架子上。never 从不;always总是;hardly几乎不;seldom很少。根据上句话Jelly making was just a way of life for her.可知,制作果酱是妈妈的一种生活方式,因此她总是制作果酱,故应选B。
【19题详解】
句意:我们决定把家里的罐子分一下。divide 分开,划分;sell购买;spare分出,让出;waste浪费。根据上文In April, my mother left us forever可知,作者的妈妈离开了他们;再根据下句话Each of us chose from the many pots of tomato juice, green beans and jelly.可知,我们从很多罐子中选,由此可知他们是把这些罐子分一下,故应选A。
【20题详解】
句意:那天我拿出了吃三明治的果酱。ran away 跑开;took out拿出;threw away 扔掉;put away放好,收好。根据下文the jelly for a quick sandwich …Holding the last pot in my hand,可知,作者拿出了一罐果酱,准备吃三明治,因此应选B。
【21题详解】
句意:我突然意识到了我以前没有注意的事情。searched搜索,搜寻;created创作,创造;discovered发现;realized意识到。根据句意可知,这里是作者突然意识到了以前没有注意到的事情,故应选D。
【22题详解】
句意:它好像是这么小的一个东西,但是却是一个大的财富。or 或者,否则;and 和,而且;but但是;so因此,所以。根据前后两句话中such a small thing和a great treasure可知,这两句话之间的是转折的关系,故应选C。
【23题详解】
句意:手里拿着这最后一个罐子,我的回忆回到了过去的日子。hair 头发;memories记忆;hands手;head头。根据空后traveled back to the old days.可知,作者的记忆回到了过去的日子,即作者手里拿着罐子,又想起了一起妈妈在的日子。故应选B。
【24题详解】
句意:我看见她亲吻、拥抱我的孩子们。beating拍打;picking拾起,摘;kissing 亲吻;spreading传播,蔓延。根据空后的hugging our children可知,作者的妈妈拥抱她的孩子,能和拥抱并列的应该是kissing,亲吻,这句话表达了作者的妈妈对她的孩子的喜爱。故应选C。
【25题详解】
句意:只要它在那儿,我的妈妈就永远活着。As long as 只要;As far as远到…;据,就;As well as和…一样好;还有;As soon as一…就…。根据句意可知,这里的意思是只要罐子在那儿,就会让作者想起妈妈在的日子,妈妈就好像永远活着一样。故这里应用as long as引导条件状语从句,选A。
【点睛】这篇短文中作者给我们分享了她对妈妈的回忆,妈妈喜欢做果酱,她去世后留下的这些盛果酱的罐子,总是会让作者想起以前的日子。短文是记叙文,充满温情和亲情,读来非常受感动。文章篇幅虽然不长,语言也很简单、朴实,却能让我们体会出作者对妈妈的爱和想念。题型是完型填空,考查学生们在具体语境中运用语言的能力,综合性较强。做题时,应先通读全文,了解大意;然后逐空做题,注意空前后的搭配和上下文的语境提示;最后应再读一遍短文,检查答案。做题时要善于发现和利用文中的信息,从字里行间寻找线索。遵循先易后难的原则,对于比较简单、一眼能知道答案的要坚决一点;遇到稍难的,可以先跳过去,先做下面简单的,往往读到下文,学生们能有所启发,前面的难题也就可以解决了。例如第2小题,上句话说作者不做果酱,那么是谁呢?这个问题的答案肯定会在下文有提示,根据下文Jelly making was just a way of life for her…. This was the last pot we would have from my mother's loving hands. Our children had never known a day without their grandmother's jelly.可知,制作果酱的是作者的妈妈,所以应选D。再如第7小题,这个题目考查的是连词,根据句中such a small thing和a great treasure可知,前一句话说这是一个很小的东西,而后面说它是一个巨大的财富,因此这两句话之间是转折的关系,故用but。
四、阅读理解
A
You may know the English letters A, B and C. But do you know there are people called ABCs? You may like eating bananas. But do you know there are such people with the name of "banana persons"? Are these people from "another planet (星球)"? No. They are just Chinese people like you and me.
ABC means American-born-Chinese. An ABC is a Chinese, but was born in the United States. Sometimes, people call an ABC a "banana person". A banana is yellow outside and white inside. So, a "banana person" is white inside -- thinking like a westerner and yellow outside -- looking like a Chinese.
Do you know why? Usually, ABCs know little about China or Chinese language. Most of them don't speak Chinese. Also, they are not interested in Chinese politics (政治). But if ABCs can't speak Chinese. can we still call them Chinese people? Yes, of course. They are Chinese. They are overseas (海外的) Chinese. These people may be citizens (公民) of other countries like the US, Canada or Singapore. But they have Chinese blood. Their parents, grandparents or even great-grandparents were from China. They all have black eyes and black hair. But they are not Chinese citizens. They are not people of China. For example, we all know the famous scientist C.N. Yang (杨振宁). He got the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1957. Chinese people love him. But he is an American citizen.
26. "ABC" in this passage means "_________".
A. a kind of banana
B. three English letters
C. American-born-Chinese
D. Chinese-born-America
27. Chinese born in western countries are called "banana persons" because _________.
A. their bodies are white inside but yellow outside
B. they think like westerners but look like Chinese
C. they were born in China but go to study in America
D. they were born in America but work in China
28. The underlined word "blood" may probably mean _________ in the passage.
A. 血统
B. 洪水
C. 血样
D. 流血
29. C. N. Yang is mentioned here to show that __________.
A. American Chinese are great
B. Chinese people can win Nobel Prize
C. American Chinese aren't Chinese citizens
D. we don't like him
30. This passage mainly talks about _________.
A. Chinese
B. the Nobel Prize
C. the story of C. N. Yang
D. the meaning of "ABC"
【答案】26. C    27. B    28. A    29. C    30. D
【解析】
【分析】
你听说过ABC吗?是的,他们是英语中的字母,但是他们还可以指一类人,你知道是什么吗?这篇短文中给我们解释了ABC的意思。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据短文第二段中ABC means American-born-Chinese. 可知,ABC的意思是指在美国出生的中国人。故应选C。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据短文第二段中So, a "banana person" is white inside -- thinking like a westerner and yellow outside -- looking like a Chinese.可知,“香蕉人”指的是里面是白色的,即思维方式像西方人;而外面是黄色的,即外表是中国人。由此可知应选B。
【28题详解】
词义猜测题。根据这个划线单词所在的第三段中These people may be citizens (公民) of other countries like the US, Canada or Singapore. But they have Chinese blood. Their parents, grandparents or even great-grandparents were from China. They all have black eyes and black hair.可知,ABC这样的人是其他国家的公民,但是他们的父母、祖父母甚至曾祖父母都是中国人,他们都有黑色的眼睛和黑色的头发。由这些内容我们可以知道blood指的是血统,故应选A。
【29题详解】
推理判断题。根据短文的最后For example, we all know the famous scientist C.N. Yang (杨振宁). He got the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1957. Chinese people love him. But he is an American citizen.可知,文章最后以杨振宁举例,告诉我们他就是一个ABC,他在1957年获得了诺贝尔奖,中国人民都很喜欢他,但是他是美国公民,不是中国公民。故应选C。
【30题详解】
主旨大意题。根据短文中But do you know there are people called ABCs?、ABC means American-born-Chinese.可知,这篇短文作者给我们介绍了ABC的意思,故D选项是符合文意的,选D。
【点睛】这篇短文给我们解释了ABC的意思,它是American-born Chinese的缩写,指出生在美国的中国人。短文解释清楚,通过阅读文章,我们可以清楚的了解文意,这对我们做题是比较有利的。后面的题目设置有细节理解、推理判断、词义猜测和主旨大意题,考查比较全面。细节题考查我们快速搜索文章中有用信息的能力,答案往往都可以在原文找到,做题时,根据题干所问,定位到原文相关地方,搜索信息作答。例如第2小题,我们用题目中的banana person作为关键词,可以定位答案在第二段,根据这一段的最后一句话就可以知道答案。再如第4小题,这是一个推理题。短文的最后提到了杨振宁,是作者举例告诉我们他就是一个ABC,他是中国人,他获得了诺贝尔奖,但他是美国的公民,不是中国公民。故应选C。
B
Nowadays, phone calls and messages help us get in touch with others. It means that we seldom write letters now. But a TV show, Letters Alive (《见字如面》), is bringing back this old habit.
Letters Alive invites famous actors and actresses, but there are no funny jokes or competitions. It's just one person walking up to a microphone and reading a letter. The letters were written by people from different times in history. For example, in one period, they read a letter written by famous writer Xiao Hong to her younger brother in 1941. The letter shows that Xiao Hong missed her brother so much and had great hopes for his future.
"Every letter opens another world for us," according to Guan Zhangwen, the director of the TV show. "We can also touch the heart of the writers'." Since its first period on Dec. 5, Letters Alive has been widely praised. Many audiences (观众) said that it had provided a breath of fresh air to today's TV shows.
Besides Letters Alive, some other cultural TV shows have also been well received by Chinese audiences. Chinese Poetry Conference is a traditional Chinese poetry competition. And Readers invites people to read poems and articles they like or wrote. It suggests that cultural values and true feelings are becoming our interest.
31. Letters Alive, a TV show, invites famous people to _________.
A. tell audiences jokes
B. read and share letters
C. walk up to a microphone to sing
D. take part in different competitions
32. According to the passage, which sentence is RIGHT?
A. Xiao Hong missed her brother but had no hopes for his future.
B. The heart of the writers' can be touched by reading letters.
C. Letters Alive is not popular enough to audiences.
D. Chinese Poetry Conference invites people to read poems.
33. How many cultural TV shows are there in the passage?
A. Or.
B. Two.
C. Three.
D. Four.
34. Chinese audiences _________ these cultural TV shows.
A. like
B. dislike
C. show no interest in
D. doubt about
35. Which is the best title for the passage?
A. Phones Have Taken the Place of Letters
B. Welcome to Our Cultural TV Shows
C. Letters Make Us Communicate
D. Cultural TV Shows Are Becoming Popular
【答案】31. B    32. B    33. C    34. A    35. D
【解析】
【分析】
这篇短文主要给我们介绍了一档文化类的电视节目《见字如面》,这个节目邀请很多著名的演员来读历史上不同年代的人们写的信。这个节目和其他的文化类节目,如《中国诗词大会》《朗读者》等,都受到了人们的欢迎。
【31题详解】
细节理解题。根据短文第二段中Letters Alive invites famous actors and actresses, but there are no funny jokes or competitions. It's just one person walking up to a microphone and reading a letter.可知,《见字如面》这个节目邀请著名的演员,走到麦克风前面读信。由此可知应选B。
【32题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段中"Every letter opens another world for us," according to Guan Zhangwen, the director of the TV show. "We can also touch the heart of the writers'."可知,通过阅读信,我们可以触碰作者的内心。故B选项是对的。根据The letter shows that Xiao Hong missed her brother so much and had great hopes for his future.可知A不对;根据Since its first period on Dec. 5, Letters Alive has been widely praised.可知C不对;根据Chinese Poetry Conference is a traditional Chinese poetry competition.可知D不对。
【33题详解】
细节理解题。根据短文最后一段中Besides Letters Alive, some other cultural TV shows have also been well received by Chinese audiences. Chinese Poetry Conference is a traditional Chinese poetry competition. And Readers invites people to read poems and articles they like or wrote.可知,文章中提到了《见字如面》、《中国诗词大会》以及《朗读者》三个节目。故应选C。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据短文最后一段中Besides Letters Alive, some other cultural TV shows have also been well received by Chinese audiences. Chinese Poetry Conference is a traditional Chinese poetry competition. And Readers invites people to read poems and articles they like or wrote. It suggests that cultural values and true feelings are becoming our interest.可知,这些文化类的节目受到了中国观众们的欢迎,因此人们是喜欢这些节目的。故应选A。
【35题详解】
主旨大意题。这篇短文主要给我们介绍了一档文化类的电视节目《见字如面》,这个节目邀请很多著名的演员来读信,和其他的文化类节目,如《中国诗词大会》《朗读者》等,都受到了人们的欢迎。因此D选项的概括最符合文意,选D。
【点睛】这篇短文给我们介绍了一些最近很受欢迎的文化类节目,如《见字如面》、《中国诗词大会》、《朗读者》等,这些节目都受到了人们的欢迎。短文主题明确,内容贴近学生们的实际生活,比较容易理解。后面的题目设置有细节理解、推理判断和主旨大意题。细节题往往可以在原文找到答案,而推理题则需要根据文意进行合理的推测和判断。例如第2小题,这就是一个判断题,这样的题目需注意把每个选项的意思都弄清楚,然后在文章中寻找依据进行判断。根据短文第三段中"Every letter opens another world for us," according to Guan Zhengwen, the director of the TV show. "We can also touch the heart of the writers'."可知,通过阅读信,我们可以触碰作者的内心。其他三个选项也都可以在短文中找到依据判断是错误的。
C
阅读短文,根据短文内容,从所给选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,然后完成第60题。
It is probably no exaggeration (夸张) to say that, these days, anyone who uses WeChat or QQ also uses memes.   56   Memes are usually pictures or GIFs (动图) of famous people, TV and film scenes. They are often paired with a line of words explaining the pictures.
You must have seen the memes of singer Huang Zitao with his famous words, "I will not die easily."   57   Others include actor Zhou Jie shouting with anger and basketball player Yao Ming laughing but looking like crying. If there is something in common with these people, it is probable that they all have exaggerated facial expressions. Users make memes of them for fun.
On the other hand, memes make online messaging chatting closer to real life than just sending text messages.   58  For some people, like youth, they can chat online only using memes without typing a single word. Sometimes this turns into a kind of competition to see who has the most or the funniest memes.   59   Do you want to have a try, too?
A. Huang’s memes are one of the users' favorites.
B. Memes or biaoqingbao have become important in online chatting (聊天) among Chinese.
C. If they are tired of the popular ones, they can make their own memes using meme apps.
D. Because they give people information in a simpler, funnier and clearer way.

36. ________
37. ________
38. ________
39. ________
40. Which of the following is true according to the passage?  _________
A. Memes play an important part in online chatting all over the world.
B. All the people can chat on line without typing a single word.
C. People can only use popular memes even though they feel bored of them.
D. Users make memes of famous people for fun.
【答案】36. B    37. A   
38. D    39. C    40. D
【解析】
【分析】
这篇短文介绍的是模因或者表情包在微信或QQ用户中得到了广泛的使用,也很受年轻人的欢迎。模因就是一些名人的动图,他们往往表情夸张,令人发笑。使用模因来表达意思,人们在聊天的时候甚至不用输入一个单词。
【36题详解】
上句话提到现在使用微信或者QQ的人们都在使用模因,引出了文章的话题,这说明模因或者表情包在网上聊天的时候是非常重要的,故应选B,意为:模因或表情包在网上聊天的时候变得非常重要。
【37题详解】
上句话提到了黄子韬的模因和他的那句名言:我不会那么轻易死。这里应顺承这句话的意思,而且下句话是Others…,因此我们可以知道,这些名人的表情包非常的手人们喜爱,故应选A,意为:黄子韬的模因是使用者们最喜欢的之一。
【38题详解】
上文说的是模因让网上聊天比发短信更加贴近现实生活;下文提到的是一些年轻人只能在网上聊天,而不用输入一个单词。所以表情包是一种非常方便、简单、有趣的聊天的方式。因此D选项意思合适。
【39题详解】
根据上文可知,有时候这会变成一种竞赛,看谁拥有最多或最有趣的表情包,因此人们可以利用应用软件,自己制作自己的表情包。故应选C:如果他们厌烦了流行的模因,他们可以用模因制作软件,制作自己的模因。
【40题详解】
推理判断题。根据短文第二段中Users make memes of them for fun.可知,人们制作一些名人的表情包是为了娱乐,故D选项是正确的。根据短文开头It is probably no exaggeration (夸张) to say that, these days, anyone who uses WeChat or QQ also uses memes. 可知,使用模因的人是一些微信或者QQ的用户,这些应用软件都是中国人使用的,故A不对;根据最后一段中For some people, like youth, they can chat online only using memes without typing a single word.可知B不对;根据第59题的答案可知C不对。
【点睛】这篇短文介绍的是模因或者表情包在微信或QQ用户中得到了广泛的使用,也很受年轻人的欢迎。模因就是一些名人的动图,他们往往表情夸张,令人发笑。使用模因来表达意思,人们在聊天的时候甚至不用输入一个单词。文章是科普类的说明文,在理解上稍有难度,而且前四个题目考查选择适当的句子补充短文,这个题型也是有难度的。做题时,应先通读短文,了解大意;然后阅读四个选项,弄清楚他们的意思;接下来根据文意和上下文的意思选择答案。应注意先易后难,不用按照题号顺序做。把简单的解决了,难题的难度也会降低了。例如第2小题,上句话提到了黄子韬的模因和他的那句名言:我不会那么轻易死。下句话提到的是其他名人的模因,这里应顺承上文、连接下文,故A选项正确,这个选项中的Huang’s指的就是黄子韬。第5小题是一个选择题,找出符合文意的句子, 是一个判断题。做题时,需要理解每个选项的意思,并从文章中找出依据来判断。根据短文第二段中Users make memes of them for fun.可知,人们制作一些名人的表情包是为了娱乐,故D选项是正确的。
第Ⅱ卷  (非选择题)
五、口语表达
A)根据对话内容,从方框七个选项中选出五项能填入空白处的最佳选项。
A. Yes. It's reported that some companies plan to sell the flying cars.
B. So the driver can park it like a car.
C. How fast it is!
D. Have you heard of flying cars?
E. But anyway, it's worth the price.
F. Actually, it is not a new idea.
G. Can they fly high?
Becky:____41____
David: What? Flying cars? That’s impossible!
Becky: ____42____Many companies (公司) have been trying to make safer ones.
David: Really?
Becky: ____43____
David: Sounds great! What's it like?
Becky: It is nearly 6 meters long and seats two people. It has wings that can fold. ___44___ And it can change into an airplane in just seconds.
David: Is it very expensive?
Becky: Yes, around one million yuan.
Linda: Wow! ____45____
【答案】41. D    42. F   
43. A    44. B   
45. E
【解析】
【分析】
这篇对话谈论的是飞行汽车,这种新型的汽车带有可折叠的翅膀,它可以在空中飞行,也可以像普通的汽车一样在路上跑。当然这种汽车的价格非常昂贵。
【41题详解】
句意:-你听说过飞行汽车吗?-什么?飞行汽车?那不可能。根据下句话David的回答What? Flying cars?可知,他们谈论的话题是关于飞行汽车的,这David觉得这个东西太令人吃惊了,因此Becky是问他有没有听说过这个东西,故选D。
【42题详解】
句意:-事实上,它并不是一个新的想法。很多公司都一直在尝试制造更加安全的飞行汽车。根据下句话Many companies (公司) have been trying to make safer ones可知,飞行汽车这个想法并不是新提出的,故应选F。
【43题详解】
句意:-真的吗?-是的,据说一些公司计划销售飞行汽车。-太棒了。上句话Really表示David对此事的怀疑,这里Linda肯定的告诉他飞行汽车正在被很多公司研究制造,还会被销售,因此应选A。
【44题详解】
句意:-它将近有6米长,可以坐两个人。它有可以折叠的翅膀,这样司机就可以像停车一样停放飞行汽车。在几秒钟的时间内,它还可以变成飞机。根据上句话It has wings that can fold可知,飞行汽车的翅膀可以折叠,那么这句话应表示它有这个翅膀的结果,把翅膀折叠起来,它就像是普通的汽车一样,故应选B。
【45题详解】
句意:-它非常贵吗?-是的,大约100万元。-哇!但是不管怎样,它值这个价钱。根据上文Yes, around one million yuan.可知,这里他们谈论的是飞行汽车的价格,是很贵的,但是很值得。故E选项合适。
【点睛】这篇对话中几个同学在谈论飞行汽车的话题。对话的主题非常明确,内容比较容易理解。题型是选择适当的句子补全对话,我们需要从七个选项中选出五个,有两个是多余的,这也增加了题目的难度。做题时,应首先浏览对话,了解大意;然后浏览所给的选项,弄清楚每个选项的意思,先确定比较简单的题,当对话变得更加完整,选项剩下的更少的时候,我们做难题的难度也会降低。例如第1小题,这个空是对话的第一句话,应提出话题,而且下面David的话里也提到了Flying cars?,他对这个东西感到很惊讶,所以Becky应问的是有没有听说过这个东西,故应选D。再如第5小题,这是对话的最后一句话,我们只能从上文搜索信息,上两句话谈论的是飞行汽车的价格,所以这里应注意选择跟价格有关的选项,因此应该是E。
B)根据对话内容,在空白处填入一个适当的词,补全对话。
Bert: Hi, Carl! ___46___ was your April Fool's Day?
Carl: It was terrible. One of my friends ____47____ me to a costume party.
Bert: That sounds good. Why do you say it was terrible?
Carl: Well, after I received the invitation, I went to the party on time. But by the time I got there, I realized I had been fooled because I was the only one that was ___48___ a costume.
Bert: Oh, I see. That was really terrible. I was so tired on April Fool's Day
Carl: What was wrong with you?
Bert: My friends told me that we were going to have a math test the next day. I studied the   ___49___ night and was tired out.
Carl: What happened next?
Bert: Then the next day I found they had fooled me. We didn't have a test.
Carl: Haha! We ___50___ had a real April Fool's Day!
【答案】46. How       
47. invited/ asked           
48. wearing/ in   
49. whole/ full/ complete           
50. both/ two/ each
【解析】
【分析】
这篇对话是在Carl和Bert之间进行的,他们讲述了他们在愚人节那天的经历。
【46题详解】
句意:-嗨,Carl,你的愚人节过得怎么样?-太糟糕了。根据下面的回答It was terrible可知,这里是问Carl愚人节过得怎么样,How is/was…?是一个固定的句型,故这里填How。
【47题详解】
句意:我的一个朋友邀请我去了一个化妆舞会。根据下文after I received the invitation,空后的to a costume party可知,去这个化妆舞会是Carl的朋友邀请的或者是让他去的,故这里可以填invited或asked,他们的句型是invited/asked sb. to do sth.,这个对话谈论的是过去的事情,注意两个词都用过去式形式。
【48题详解】
句意:-但是等我到那儿的时候,我才意识到我被骗了,因为我是唯一一个穿着戏服的人。wear穿着,表示穿的状态;介词in也可以指穿着…的衣服。如果填动词wear的话,需要注意适当的形式,这句话中已有了谓语动词was,因此这里应填非谓语动词的形式,wear与主语I构成主动关系,故填wearing。
【49题详解】
句意:-我整个晚上都在学习,累坏了。根据上句话My friends told me that we were going to have a math test the next day 可知,Bert的朋友告诉他第二天要考试,所以他整个晚上都在学习。whole整个的,修饰night,意思合适。或者可以填full全部的,整个的;complete完整的。
【50题详解】
句意:-哈哈,我们都过了一个真正的愚人节。根据对话的内容可知,在愚人节那天,Carl和Bert都被朋友骗了,因此这里应填both两者都。或者填two,we two表示“我们两个”;或者是each每一个,作主语we的同位语。
【点睛】这篇对话中Carl和Bert两人讲述了他们愚人节的经历。对话内容贴近学生们的日常生活,话题也是学生们比较熟悉的,因此比较容易理解。题型是填写适当的单词补全对话,只要填写的单词意思合适、语法正确即可。做题时,应先通读对话,了解对话的大意;然后根据句意和上下句的提示,填写适当的单词。例如第1小题,根据下面的回答It was terrible可知,这里是问对方愚人节过得怎么样,How这个疑问词的意思就是“怎样,如何”,而且这里也是一个句型How be….?询问某人或某事怎么样。在如第4小题,由上句话可知,Bert的朋友告诉他第二天要考试,所以Bert是整个晚上都在复习,这个空应填一个形容词,修饰night,表示“整晚”的意思,whole, full, complete都有相似的意思,而且都是形容词,因此这个空可以填这三个单词。
六、综合填空
阅读短文,从下面方框中选择正确的单词,并用其适当形式完成下面的短文。
walk   anything   push   different   life   yours   hard
To get a doctorate (博士) degree is not an easy thing. It's even ___51___ for a person who has cerebral palsy (脑瘫). But Zhang Dakui made it.
Zhang, 32, was born in a poor family in Henan. When he was little, a fever gave him cerebral palsy. At the age of 6, he could no longer stand up. His parents tied two bamboo sticks between two trees. Day after day, he held the sticks to practice ___52___. No matter heavy snow, tears or pains, he stuck to doing that. ___53___ could stop him. At 9, he was able to walk with the help of a walking stick. He overcame all the difficulties at school. In 2006, he became a graduate student. His dreams ___54___ him further. He hoped to get a doctorate degree, but most professors (教授) turned him down after hearing about his illness. Finally, Professor Fan Xiaozhong from Beijing Institute of Technology opened a door for Zhang. "I won't treat you ___55___. If you can pass the exams all by ___56___, you can study with me for your doctor's courses, Fan said. Zhang passed all the exams. "I’m not as strong as you think. I just work hard on what I should do and what I can do. Only great efforts can change our ___57___," Zhang said.
【答案】51. harder   
52. walking       
53. Nothing       
54. pushed    55. differently           
56. yourself       
57. lives
【解析】
【分析】
这篇短文给我们介绍了张大奎的事迹,这个来自河南农村的脑瘫患者,通过自己的不懈努力,不仅可以借助拐杖走路,还完成了大学学习,甚至还成为了一名博士。通过这个故事作者告诉我们只有通过不懈的努力我们才能改变自己的生活。
【51题详解】
句意:对于一个患有脑瘫的人来说这就会更加的困难。根据上句话To get a doctorate (博士) degree is not an easy thing.可知,获得博士学位是不容易的,而对于患有脑瘫的人来说会更加的困难,因此这里应用hard这个单词,“困难的”,而且应用比较级形式,故填harder。
【52题详解】
句意:日复一日,他拿着竹竿练习走路。根据下文At 9, he was able to walk with the help of a walking stick.可知,这里提到在张大奎九岁的时候,他可以在拐杖的帮助下走路了,因此我们可以知道这里应说的是他用竹竿来练习走路,应用walk这个单词。句中practice的意思是练习,常用于句型practice doing sth.练习做某事,因此这里应填动名词形式walking。
【53题详解】
句意:没有什么能够阻止他。根据上句话No matter heavy snow, tears or pains, he stuck to doing that.不管大雪、眼泪还是痛苦,他都坚持练习走路,所以根据句意这里应该填nothing,没有什么,是否定的意思。所给的单词anything是任何事,不符合句意,应变为否定意思的不定代词nothing。
【54题详解】
句意:他的梦想使他更进一步。push推,是一个动词。根据句子结构可知,这里应填的是该句的谓语动词,根据句中的…further可知,他的梦想推动着他前进,故应用push这个单词。全文在介绍张大奎的事迹时,用的都是一般过去时态,故这里应填过去式pushed。
【55题详解】
句意:我不会区别对待你的。根据文意可知,张大奎是一个脑瘫患者,是与其他普通的学生不一样的,很多教授都拒绝张大奎,但樊孝忠教授给了他机会,但是不会另眼看待他,张大奎要想成为博士,需要通过考试。由此可知,这里应填differently,不同的,有区别的,是一个副词,修饰句中的谓语动词treat。
【56题详解】
句意:如果你能自己通过考试,你就可以跟我学习你的博士课程。yours是名词性的物主代词,你的。根据句意可知,这里应说的是“独立通过考试”,考查短语by oneself,故这里应填反身代词yourself。
【57题详解】
句意:张说:“只有努力才能改变我们的生活。”life生活,是一个名词。根据句意和空前的our可知,这里应用名词的复数形式,变fe为v,加es,即lives。
【点睛】这篇短文给我们介绍了张大奎的事迹,这个来自河南农村的脑瘫患者,通过自己的不懈努力,不仅可以借助拐杖走路,还完成了大学学习,甚至还成为了一名博士。通过这个故事作者告诉我们只有通过不懈的努力我们才能改变自己的生活。短文是记叙文,文意比较容易理解。题型是选择适当的单词,用其正确的形式填空。在短文前有七个单词,首先我们应浏览这几个单词,弄清他们的意思;然后阅读短文,掌握大意,接下来根据文意和句意选择适当的单词,并根据句中使用的短语或句型以及单词在句中的作用,用他们的正确形式来填空。例如第1小题,短文的第一句话已经告诉我们,获得博士学位是不容易的,而对于脑瘫患者来说则会更加的困难,因此这里应用hard的比较级形式,填harder。再如第6小题,考查了固定短语by oneself,独自,单独,因此这里应把所给的yours这个名词性物主代词,变为反身代词yourself。
七、任务型阅读
One fresh sunny day, while I was swimming in the water, I felt something special going through my gills (鳃). It was a different kind of water. I also found many of my friends became sick. Some of them were dying. I began to worry because I didn't want to get sick or die. (A) I also considered what I should do to save my friends. So I decided to do some research for my underwater life.
My research started. At first, I noticed there were many bottles, plastic bags and other kinds of rubbish in the water. Then I went on... I got closer and noticed a man pouring something polluted into the water. It flowed everywhere. Other people saw him do this and they followed him. (B) I found that it ___________ __________ (闻起来奇怪). Then I tasted it. It made me feel terrible. I hated it! I really wanted to tell them that it was killing us! But I couldn't.
I think it is so stupid of people to do bad things to the earth that they are living on! I can't understand why they are doing these People should care about the environment. If they do that, we will not have anything to worry about. I suggest they take my advice. If so, (C) 我相信每一个人将过上幸福的生活。
任务一 请写出(A)处句子的同义句。
58. I also considered ___________ ___________ __________ __________ save my friends.
任务二 请在(B)处横线上根据汉语提示填入恰当的词。
59. I found that it ___________ ___________ (闻起来奇怪).
任务三 请将(C)处划线句子翻译成英语。
60. _________________________________________________________________
任务四 请简略回答下列问题。
61. What does "I" refer to (指代) in the passage?
____________________________________________________________________
62. What should people do according to the passage? (答案不超过五个单词)
____________________________________________________________________
【答案】58.     (1). what    (2). to    (3). do    (4). to   
59.     (1). smelt/smelled    (2). strange   
60. I believe (that) everyone/ everybody/ every person will live/ lead/ have a happy life.   
61. A fish. / It/ "I" refers to a fish (in the passage).   
62. People should protect the environment./ Care about/ Protect/ Take care of the environment.
【解析】
【分析】
这篇短文以一条鱼的语气和角度,讲述了人们对河流的污染,这已经对水里的生物造成了危险,提醒人们应注意保护环境。
【58题详解】
原句的意思是:我也考虑我应该做些什么来就我的朋友们。在这句话中considered后面跟了what引导的宾语从句;to save my friends是目的状语。为表达相同的意思,我们还可以用what后跟动词不定式,这种形式是疑问句+动词不定式,可以在句中作宾语,故填what to do;最后一个空还是表示目的的动词不定式符号to。
【59题详解】
smell闻起来,是一个系动词,后面跟形容词作表语。这篇短文记叙的是过去的事情,使用了一般过去时态,故这里用过去式smelled或者smelt;strange形容词,奇怪的,在句中作表语。
【60题详解】
这是一个主从复合句,主句是I believe我相信…,后面跟that引导的宾语从句,引导词that可以省略;从句中主语是everyone,每个人,也可以用everybody或者every person;根据句意从句中应用一般将来时态,will+动词原形;lead/live/have a …life是固定短语,过…的生活,life前用形容词happy修饰,表示幸福的生活。故应该是I believe (that) everyone/everybody/every person will lead/live/have a happy life.
【61题详解】
根据短文的开头One fresh sunny day, while I was swimming in the water, I felt something special going through my gills (鳃).可知,这里说“I”在水里游泳的时候,感觉到特别的东西穿过了“我的鳃”,我们知道鱼是有鳃的,所以这篇文章里的“I”是一条鱼。故回答A fish.
【62题详解】
根据短文的最后People should care about the environment可知,短文中“I”建议人们应该关心环境,但我们不能用这句话来回答,因为题目要求不超过五个单词,所以我们可以简化一下,填Care about the environment或者Take care of the environment或者People should protect the environment.
【点睛】这篇短文从一条鱼的角度,讲述了人们对河流的污染,这已经对水里的生物造成了危险,因此人们应注意保护环境。文章涉及的话题是学生们比较熟悉的,在理解文意的时候会比较容易。题型是任务型阅读,后面的任务有句型转换、填空、翻译、回答问题等。做题时,应先通读短文,掌握大意;然后根据后面的任务,从上下文中寻找信息作答,或者利用语言知识解答。例如第1小题,这个题目是填写文章中划线这句话的同义句,根据原文那句话的结构和同义句的结构可知,我们需要改变的是原句的宾语,原句是what引导宾语从句,在同义句中我们可以使用疑问词what后跟动词不定式形式what to do“做什么”,与原句的意思是一样的。最后一个空还是to,与原句一样,to save my friends是动词不定式作目的状语。再如第4小题,这个题目问的是文章中的“I”指的是什么,通读短文我们可以知道,这篇短文是以第一人称“I”来叙述的,从文章的第一句话One fresh sunny day, while I was swimming in the water, I felt something special going through my gills (鳃).中,我们可以找到做题的依据,这句话中有my gills,“我的鳃”,因此我知道了“I”指的是一条鱼。
八、书面表达
A)完成句子。(每空一词)
63. 那首用二胡演奏的乐曲尤其使我感动。
The music which was ___________ on the erhu ___________ moved me.
64. 孩子们越早学会独立,对他们的未来就越好。
The ____________ kids learn to be ______________, the better it is for their future.
65. 趁来得及,立刻采取行动!
_____________ ____________ at once before it’s too late!
66. 许多次我都想放弃,但我奋力坚持了下来
Many times I thought about ______________ up, but I fought ______________.
【答案】63.     (1). played    (2). especially   
64.     (1). earlier    (2). independent   
65.     (1). Take    (2). action   
66.     (1). giving     (2). on
【解析】
【63题详解】
play演奏,是一个动词,句中which引导的是定语从句,play在从句作谓语,与作主语的which(代指the music)构成被动关系,所以从句中用了被动语态,这里应填过去分词形式played;especially有趣,是一个副词,修饰后面的动词moved。
【64题详解】
这句话使用了句型the+形容词比较级,the+形容词比较级,表示“越…,越…”,因此第一个空应填比较级形式earlier更早的;independent独立的,是一个形容词,在系动词be的后面。
【65题详解】
take action采取行动,是一个固定短语。根据句子结构可知,这是一个祈使句,故开头用动词原形,注意第一个字母大写。
【66题详解】
give up放弃,是一个固定短语,空前是thought about想,后面跟名词或者动名词形式,故这里应填giving;第二个空是固定短语fight on坚持奋斗,故填副词on。
【点睛】这个题目是完成句子,考查学生们在具体语境中的英语表达能力。做题时,应根据句意和句中已知的部分,先确定应填写的单词或短语,并根据它在句中的作用、句中使用的句型等,填写它的适当形式。例如第2小题,这句话中使用了句型the+形容词比较级,the+形容词比较级,表示“越…,越…”,因此第一个空应填比较级形式,early早,比较级是earlier更早的;第二个空前是be动词,所以这里应填的是形容词independent独立的。再如第4小题,考查了两个短语give up和fight on,第二个空没有词形变化,但要注意的是第一个空,因为空前是短语thought about,想起…,about是介词,后面跟名词或者动名词,所以这里应填give的动名词形式giving。
B)文段表达。
67. 学校英语报社正在开展题为“The Greatest Help”的征文活动。什么人或物给了你最大的帮助?你取得了哪些进步?有什么感想或受到了哪些教育?请写一篇80词左右的英语短文进行投稿,文中不得出现真实校名和姓名。
The Greatest Help
____________________
【答案】The Greatest Help
I have got lots of help, but my father gives me the greatest help of all.
Though my father is a very kind man, he is very strict with me. He always pushes me to study hard and tries to find mistakes in everything I do. Sometimes, I doubt if he is my father. He leads me to read plenty of books. He says, "The more books you read, the better person you will be." He also says that health is the most important thing for everybody. So I am made to do lots of exercise. Anyway, we have left our happiness and laughter everywhere, on the playground, in the swimming pool, on the mountains and so on. When I meet any difficulties, he encourages me and helps me out. He is always there for me.
As I grow older, my thoughts change from misunderstanding to understanding. He is not only my father and a sincere friend but also my guide and helper. I will never forget the greatest help and deepest love from his strictness and exceptions because they make some big difference in my life.
【解析】
【详解】这篇作文要求我们以The Greatest Help为题,介绍一下在你的生活里,什么人或什么事给了你最大的帮助,并说一说你的感受。审题可知,这是一篇话题作文,题目中只给出了题目,具体的内容需要学生们自己发挥想象力,来组织语言,串联成文,因此写作前,要仔细思考,确定具体的写作内容。然后再确定文章的时态和人称,这篇短文应以一般现在时态或者一般过去时态为主,第三人称来叙述,要注意谓语动词形式的变化。写作时,应注意英语句式表达和汉语习惯的不同,不要逐词翻译,而应使用恰当的词汇、短语和句式结构,以简单句结构为基础,穿插使用并列句或者复合句。为提升文章水平,应选用一些较高级的词汇和复杂结构,成为文章的亮点。语句之间使用恰当的连接成分,使整篇文章意思连贯。
【点睛】这是一篇优秀的作文。首先短文内容符合题目要求,文章中作者介绍了对自己帮助最大的一个人—父亲,具体介绍了父亲如何对自己严格要求,促使自己不断进步的。也介绍了自己的感受,从开始的误解到后来的理解。整篇文章内容充实、完整,叙述也很有条理。其次短文中使用了正确的时态、人称,语法规范,语言得体,句式表达符合英语的习惯。文章中长短句结合,简单句和复合句穿插使用,使文章富有节奏感,表达也很流畅。短文中使用了较丰富的短语和句型,如Though my father is a very kind man, he is very strict with me.、He says, "the more books you read, the better person you will be." 、He also says that health is the most important thing for everybody.、When I meet any difficulties, he encourages me and helps me out.、He is not only my father and a sincere friend but also my guide and helper.、 I will never forget the greatest help and deepest love from his strictness and exceptions because they make some big difference in my life.等等。



中考录入:admin    责任编辑:admin 
  • 上一篇中考:

  • 下一篇中考: 没有了
  • 【字体: 】【发表评论】【加入收藏】【告诉好友】【打印此文】【关闭窗口
      网友评论:(只显示最新10条。评论内容只代表网友观点,与本站立场无关!)

    最新文章 更多内容
    普通中考青海省西宁市2018年中考英语真题试题附答案
    普通中考黑龙江省龙东地区2018年中考英语真题试题附答案
    普通中考湖北省荆州市2018年中考英语真题试题附答案
    普通中考黑龙江省齐齐哈尔市2018年中考英语真题试题附答
    普通中考2018安徽卷中考英语选择题真题解析
    普通中考2017年浙江省丽水市中考英语试题(含答案)
    普通中考2017年浙江省嘉兴市中考英语试题(含答案)
    普通中考2017年安徽省中考英语试题(含答案)
    普通中考2017年福建省中考英语试题(含答案)
    普通中考2017年云南省昆明市中考英语试题(含答案)
    相关文章
    没有相关中考
    更多内容

    | 设为首页 | 加入收藏 | 联系站长 | 友情链接 | 版权申明 | 管理登录 |